SPORT INDEX


SEARCH 2000 Games


March 18, 2016
Medals by Individual
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


ATHLETE                  COUNTRY             GOLD SILVER BRONZE TOTAL
=======                  =======             ==== ====== ====== =====
Alexei Nemov             Russia                2     1      3      6
Ian Thorpe               Australia             3     2      0      5
Marion Jones             United States         3     0      2      5
Dara Torres              United States         2     0      3      5
Leotin Zijlaard          Netherlands           3     1      0      4
Inge de Bruijn           Netherlands           3     1      0      4
Jenny Thompson           United States         3     0      1      4
Michael Klim             Australia             2     2      0      4
Gary Hall Jr.            United States         2     1      1      4
Pieter vanden Hoogenband Netherlands           2     0      2      4
Susie O'Neill            Australia             1     3      0      4
Dmitri Saoutine          Russia                1     1      2      4
Lenny Krayzelburg        United States         3     0      0      3
Florian Rousseau         France                2     1      0      3
Elena Zamolodtchikova    Russia                2     1      0      3
Yana Klochkova           Ukraine               2     1      0      3
Simona Amanar            Romania               2     0      1      3
Svetlana Khorkina        Russia                1     2      0      3
Massimiliano Rosolino    Italy                 1     1      1      3
Xuan Liu                 China                 1     0      2      3
Petria Thomas            Australia             0     2      1      3
Therese Alshammar        Sweden                0     2      1      3
Matthew Welsh            Australia             0     2      1      3
Ekaterina Lobazniouk     Russia                0     2      1      3
Megan Quann              United States         2     0      0      2
Maurice Greene           United States         2     0      0      2
Ashley Tappin            United States         2     0      0      2
Grant Hackett            Australia             2     0      0      2
Valentina Vezzali        Italy                 2     0      0      2
Maria Kisseleva          Russia                2     0      0      2
Jason Lezak              United States         2     0      0      2
Brooke Bennett           United States         2     0      0      2
Knut Holmann             Norway                2     0      0      2
Angelo Taylor            United States         2     0      0      2
Li Xiaopeng              China                 2     0      0      2
Zoltan Kammerer          Hungary               2     0      0      2
Venus Williams           United States         2     0      0      2
Petar Merkov             Bulgaria              2     0      0      2
Robert Korzeniowski      Poland                2     0      0      2
Robert Bartko            Germany               2     0      0      2
Michael Johnson          United States         2     0      0      2
Diana Mocanu             Romania               2     0      0      2
Katrin Wagner            Germany               2     0      0      2
Todd Pearson             Australia             2     0      0      2
Amy van Dyken            United States         2     0      0      2
Domenico Fioravanti      Italy                 2     0      0      2
Olga Brusnikina          Russia                2     0      0      2
Courtney Shealy          United States         2     0      0      2
Birgit Fischer           Germany               2     0      0      2
Felicia Ballanger        France                2     0      0      2
Mi-Jin Yun               Korea                 2     0      0      2
Botond Storcz            Hungary               2     0      0      2
Yulia Barsukova          Russia                2     0      0      2
Diana  Munz              United States         1     1      0      2
Wei Yang                 China                 1     1      0      2
Jason Queally            Britain               1     1      0      2
Jan Ullrich              Germany               1     1      0      2
Anky van Grunsven        Netherlands           1     1      0      2
Anthony Ervin            United States         1     1      0      2
Ed Moses                 United States         1     1      0      2
Jens Lehmann             Germany               1     1      0      2
Isabell Werth            Germany               1     1      0      2
Luna Tao                 China                 1     1      0      2
Na Li                    China                 1     1      0      2
Nam-Soon Kim             Korea                 1     1      0      2
Neil Walker              United States         1     1      0      2
Andreaa Raducan          Romania               1     1      0      2
Maria Olaru              Romania               1     1      0      2
Pauline Davis-Thompson   Bahamas               1     1      0      2
Andrew Roy               Australia             1     1      0      2
Alvin Harrison           United States         1     1      0      2
Josh Davis               United States         1     1      0      2
Liang Tian               China                 1     1      0      2
Giovanni Trillini        Italy                 1     0      1      2
Gabriela Szabo           Romania               1     0      1      2
Mitica Pricop            Romania               1     0      1      2
David  O'Connor          United States         1     0      1      2
Ulla Salzgeber           Germany               1     0      1      2
Andreas Dittmer          Germany               1     0      1      2
Alina Kabaeva            Russia                1     0      1      2
Florin Popescu           Romania               1     0      1      2
Adam Pine                Australia             1     0      1      2
Dmitri Saoutine          Russia                1     0      1      2
Soo-Nyung Kim            Korea                 1     0      1      2
Irina Privalova          Russia                1     0      1      2
Miya Tachibana           Japan                 0     2      0      2
Deon Hemmings            Jamaica               0     2      0      2
Katalin Kovacs           Hungary               0     2      0      2
Yulia Raskina            Belarus               0     2      0      2
Giaan Rooney             Australia             0     2      0      2
Miho Takeda              Japan                 0     2      0      2
Gianna Buerki            Switzerland           0     2      0      2
Martina Moravcova        Slovakia              0     2      0      2
Hugues Obry              France                0     2      0      2
Szilvia Szabo            Hungary               0     2      0      2
Wiradech Kothny          Germany               0     2      0      2
Lorraine Graham          Jamaica               0     2      0      2
Jia Hu                   China                 0     2      0      2
Leisel Jones             Australia             0     2      0      2
Mathieu Gourdain         France                0     2      0      2
Ato Bolden               Trinidad              0     1      1      2
Anne Montminy            Canada                0     1      1      2
Alexey Bondarenko        Russia                0     1      1      2
Beatrice Caslaru         Romania               0     1      1      2
Joo-Hyung Lee            Korea                 0     1      1      2
Victor Wunderle          United States         0     1      1      2
Tanya Lawrence           Jamaica               0     1      1      2
Rita Koenig              Germany               0     1      1      2
Oleksandr Beresh         Ukraine               0     1      1      2
Jie Ling                 China                 0     1      1      2
Klete Keller             United States         0     1      1      2
Igor Basinsky            Belarus               0     1      1      2
Gete Wami                Ethiopia              0     1 1      2
Geoff Huegill            Australia             0     1      1      2
Gary Neiwand             Australia             0     1      1      2
Elena Prodounova         Russia                0     1      1      2
Iordan Iovtchev          Bulgaria              0     0      2      2
Claudia Poll             Costa Rica            0     0      2      2
Gregory Haughton         Australia             0     0      2      2
Stev Theloke             Germany               0     0      2      2
Yun Yang                 China                 0     0      2      2
Jens Fiedler             Germany               0     0      2      2


st 10-01-00 04:18 et