SPORT INDEX


SEARCH 2000 Games


March 18, 2016
Medals for CHINA
#CHINA MEDAL WINNERS#
---------------------

BADMINTON
=========

MEN SINGLES
-----------
Gold    Xinpeng Ji                     
Bronze  Xuanze Xia                     

MIXED DOUBLES
-------------
Gold    

WOMEN DOUBLES
-------------
Gold    
Silver  
Bronze  

WOMEN SINGLES
-------------
Gold    Zhichao Gong                   
Bronze  Zhaoying Ye                    

CYCLING
=======

WOMEN 500 METER TIME TRIAL
--------------------------
Bronze  Cuihua Jiang                   

DIVING
======

MEN PLATFORM
------------
Gold    Liang Tian                     
Silver  Jia Hu                         

MEN SPRINGBOARD
---------------
Gold    Ni Xiong                       

MEN SYNCHRONIZED PLATFORM
-------------------------
Silver  

MEN SYNCHRONIZED SPRINGBOARD
----------------------------
Gold    

WOMEN PLATFORM
--------------
Silver  Na Li                          

WOMEN SPRINGBOARD
-----------------
Gold    Mingxia Fu                     
Silver  Jingjing Guo                   

WOMEN SYNCHRONIZED PLATFORM
---------------------------
Gold    

WOMEN SYNCHRONIZED SPRINGBOARD
------------------------------
Silver  

FENCING
=======

MEN TEAM FOIL
-------------
Silver  

WOMEN TEAM EPEE
---------------
Bronze  

GYMNASTICS
==========

MEN INDIVIDUAL ALL-AROUND
-------------------------
Silver  Wei Yang                       

MEN PARALLEL BARS
-----------------
Gold    Xiaopeng Li                    

MEN TEAM
--------
Gold    

WOMEN BALANCE BEAM
------------------
Gold    Xuan Liu                       

WOMEN INDIVIDUAL ALL-AROUND
---------------------------
Bronze  Xuan Liu                       

WOMEN TEAM
----------
Bronze  

WOMEN UNEVEN BARS
-----------------
Silver  Jie Ling                       
Bronze  Yun Yang                       

JUDO
====

WOMEN  HALF LIGHTWEIGHT
-----------------------
Bronze  Yuxiang Liu                    

WOMEN HALF HEAVYWEIGHT
----------------------
Gold    Lin Tang                       

WOMEN HALF MIDDLEWEIGHT
-----------------------
Silver  Shufang Li                     

WOMEN HEAVYWEIGHT
-----------------
Gold    Hua Yuan                       

SHOOTING
========

MEN AIR PISTOL
--------------
Silver  Yifu Wang                      

MEN AIR RIFLE
-------------
Gold    Yalin Cai                      

MEN RUNNING GAME TARGET
-----------------------
Gold    Ling Yang                      
Bronze  Zhiyuan Niu                    

WOMEN AIR PISTOL
----------------
Gold    Luna Tao                       

WOMEN AIR RIFLE
---------------
Bronze  Jing Gao                       

WOMEN SPORT PISTOL
------------------
Silver  Luna Tao                       

WOMEN TRAP
----------
Bronze  E Gao                          

TRACK AND FIELD
===============

WOMEN 20KM WALK
---------------
Gold    Liping Wang                    

TAEKWONDO
=========

WOMEN HEAVYWEIGHT
-----------------
Gold    Zhong Chen                     

TABLE TENNIS
============

MEN DOUBLES
-----------
Gold    
Silver  

MEN SINGLES
-----------
Gold    Linghui Kong                   
Bronze  Guoliang Liu                   

WOMEN DOUBLES
-------------
Gold    
Silver  

WOMEN SINGLES
-------------
Gold    Nan Wang                       
Silver  Ju Li                          

WEIGHTLIFTING
=============

MEN BANTAMWEIGHT
----------------
Silver  Wenxiong Wu                    
Bronze  Xiangxiang Zhang               

MEN MIDDLEWEIGHT
----------------
Gold    Xugang Zhan                    

WOMEN FEATHERWEIGHT
-------------------
Gold    Xia Yang                       

WOMEN LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
-----------------------
Gold    Weining Lin                    

WOMEN MIDDLEWEIGHT
------------------
Gold    Xiaomin Chen                   

WOMEN SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
-----------------------
Gold    Meiyuan Ding                   

WRESTLING
=========

GRECO-ROMAN BANTAMWEIGHT
------------------------
Bronze  Zetian Sheng                   


st 10-01-00 04:43 et