SPORT INDEX


SEARCH 2000 Games


March 18, 2016
Medals for GERMANY
#GERMANY MEDAL WINNERS#
-----------------------

ARCHERY
=======

WOMEN TEAM
----------
Bronze  

BOXING
======

HEAVYWEIGHT
-----------
Bronze  Sebastian Kober                

CANOE/KAYAK
===========

MEN C-1 1000 METERS
-------------------
Gold    Andreas Dittmer                

MEN C-1 500 METERS
------------------
Bronze  Andreas Dittmer                

MEN C-2 1000 METERS
-------------------
Bronze  

MEN K-1 SLALOM
--------------
Gold    Thomas Schmidt                 

MEN K-2 500 METERS
------------------
Bronze  

MEN K-4 1000 METERS
-------------------
Silver  

WOMEN K-2 500 METERS
--------------------
Gold    

WOMEN K-4 500 METERS
--------------------
Gold    

CYCLING
=======

MEN INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT
----------------------
Gold    Robert Bartko                  
Silver  Jens Lehmann                   

MEN INDIVIDUAL ROAD TIME TRIAL
------------------------------
Silver  Jan Ullrich                    

MEN KEIRIN
----------
Bronze  Jens Fiedler                   

MEN ONE KM TIME TRIAL
---------------------
Silver  Stefan Nimke                   

MEN ROAD RACE
-------------
Gold    Jan Ullrich                    
Bronze  Andreas Kloeden                

MEN SPRINT
----------
Bronze  Jens Fiedler                   

MEN TEAM PURSUIT
----------------
Gold    

WOMEN ROAD RACE
---------------
Silver  Hanka Kupfernagel              

DIVING
======

MEN SYNCHRONIZED PLATFORM
-------------------------
Bronze  

WOMEN SPRINGBOARD
-----------------
Bronze  Doerte Lindner                 

EQUESTRIAN
==========

INDIVIDUAL DRESSAGE
-------------------
Silver  Isabell Werth                  
Bronze  Ulla Salzgeber                 

TEAM DRESSAGE
-------------
Gold    

TEAM JUMPING
------------
Gold    

FENCING
=======

MEN INDIVIDUAL FOIL
-------------------
Silver  Ralf Bissdorf                  

MEN INDIVIDUAL SABRE
--------------------
Bronze  Wiradech Kothny                

MEN TEAM SABRE
--------------
Bronze  

WOMEN INDIVIDUAL FOIL
---------------------
Silver  Rita Koenig                    

WOMEN TEAM FOIL
---------------
Bronze  

JUDO
====

WOMEN EXTRA LIGHTWEIGHT
-----------------------
Bronze  Anna-Maria Gradante            

ROWING
======

MEN QUADRUPLE SCULLS
--------------------
Bronze  

MEN SINGLE SCULLS
-----------------
Bronze  Marcel Hacker                  

WOMEN DOUBLE SCULLS
-------------------
Gold    

WOMEN LIGHTWEIGHT DOUBLE SCULLS
-------------------------------
Silver  

WOMEN QUADRUPLE SCULLS
----------------------
Gold    

WOMEN SINGLE SCULLS
-------------------
Bronze  Katrin Rutschow                

SAILING
=======

SOLING
------
Silver  

TORNADO CLASS
-------------
Bronze  

WOMEN MISTRAL
-------------
Silver  Amelie Lux                     

SOCCER
======

WOMEN SOCCER
------------
Bronze  

SWIMMING
========

MEN 100 METER BACKSTROKE
------------------------
Bronze  Stev Theloke                   

MEN 4X100 METER MEDLEY RELAY
----------------------------
Bronze  

WOMEN 4X200 FREESTYLE RELAY
---------------------------
Bronze  

TENNIS
======

MEN SINGLES
-----------
Silver  Tommy Haas                     

TRACK AND FIELD
===============

MEN 800 METERS
--------------
Gold    Nils Schumann                  

MEN DISCUS
----------
Silver  Lars Riedel                    

WOMEN HAMMER THROW
------------------
Bronze  Kirsten Muenchow               

WOMEN LONG JUMP
---------------
Gold    Heike Drechsler                

WOMEN SHOT PUT
--------------
Bronze  Astrid Kumbernuss              

TAEKWONDO
=========

MEN WELTERWEIGHT
----------------
Silver  Faissal Ebnoutalib             

TRIATHALON
==========

MEN TRIATHLON
-------------
Silver  Stefan Vuckovic                

VOLLEYBALL
==========

MEN BEACH VOLLEYBALL
--------------------
Bronze  

WEIGHTLIFTING
=============

MEN LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
---------------------
Silver  Marc Huster                    

MEN SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
---------------------
Silver  Ronny Weller                   


st 10-23-00 14:06 et