SPORT INDEX


SEARCH 2000 Games


March 18, 2016
Medals for ITALY
#ITALY MEDAL WINNERS#
---------------------

ARCHERY
=======

MEN TEAM
--------
Silver  

BOXING
======

SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
-----------------
Bronze  Paulo Vidoz                    

CANOE/KAYAK
===========

MEN K-1 SLALOM
--------------
Bronze  Pierpaolo Ferrazzi             

MEN K-2 1000 METERS
-------------------
Gold    

WOMEN K-1 500 METERS
--------------------
Gold    Josefa Idem Guerrini           

CYCLING
=======

MEN MADISON
-----------
Bronze  

WOMEN MOUNTAIN BIKE
-------------------
Gold    Paola Pezzo                    

WOMEN POINTS RACE
-----------------
Gold    Antonella Bellutti             

FENCING
=======

MEN TEAM EPEE
-------------
Gold    

MEN TEAM FOIL
-------------
Bronze  

WOMEN INDIVIDUAL FOIL
---------------------
Gold    Valentina Vezzali              
Bronze  Giovanna Trillini              

WOMEN TEAM FOIL
---------------
Gold    

JUDO
====

MEN HALF LIGHTWEIGHT
--------------------
Bronze  Girolamo Giovinazzo            

MEN LIGHTWEIGHT
---------------
Gold    Giuseppe Maddaloni             

WOMEN HALF HEAVYWEIGHT
----------------------
Bronze  Emanuela Pierantozzi           

WOMEN MIDDLEWEIGHT
------------------
Bronze  Ylenia Scapin                  

ROWING
======

MEN DOUBLE SCULLS
-----------------
Bronze  

MEN FOUR WITHOUT COXSWAIN
-------------------------
Silver  

MEN LIGHTWEIGHT DOUBLE SCULLS
-----------------------------
Silver  

MEN QUADRUPLE SCULLS
--------------------
Gold    

SAILING
=======

FINN CLASS
----------
Silver  Luca Devoti                    

WOMEN MISTRAL
-------------
Gold    Alessandra Sensini             

SHOOTING
========

MEN TRAP
--------
Bronze  Giovani Pellielo               

WOMEN DOUBLE TRAP
-----------------
Silver  Deborah Gelisio                

SWIMMING
========

MEN 100 METER BREASTSTROKE
--------------------------
Gold    Domenico Fioravanti            

MEN 200 METER BREASTSTROKE
--------------------------
Gold    Domenico Fioravanti            
Bronze  Davide Rummolo                 

MEN 200 METER FREESTYLE
-----------------------
Bronze  Massimiliano Rosolino          

MEN 200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
-------------------------------
Gold    Massimiliano Rosolino          

MEN 400 METER FREESTYLE
-----------------------
Silver  Massimiliano Rosolino          

TRACK AND FIELD
===============

MEN HAMMER THROW
----------------
Silver  Nicola Vizzoni                 

WOMEN LONG JUMP
---------------
Silver  Fiona May                      

VOLLEYBALL
==========

MEN INDOOR VOLLEYBALL
---------------------
Bronze  


st 10-01-00 05:18 et