SPORT INDEX


SEARCH 2000 Games


March 18, 2016
Medals by Date
#TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 19 MEDAL WINNERS#
-------------------------------------

ARCHERY
=======

WOMEN INDIVIDUAL
----------------
Gold    Mi-Jin Yun                     Korea
Silver  Nam-Soon Kim                   Korea
Bronze  Soo-Nyung Kim                  Korea

CYCLING
=======

MEN TEAM PURSUIT
----------------
Gold    Germany
Silver  Ukraine
Bronze  Britain

EQUESTRIAN
==========

TEAM THREE-DAY EVENT
--------------------
Gold    Australia
Silver  Britain
Bronze  United States

FENCING
=======

WOMEN TEAM EPEE
---------------
Gold    Russia
Silver  Switzerland
Bronze  China

GYMNASTICS
==========

WOMEN TEAM
----------
Gold    Romania
Silver  Russia
Bronze  China

JUDO
====

MEN HALF MIDDLEWEIGHT
---------------------
Gold    Makoto Takimoto                Japan
Silver  In-Chul Cho                    Korea
Bronze  Aleksei Budolin                Estonia
Bronze  Nuno Delgado                   Portugal

WOMEN HALF MIDDLEWEIGHT
-----------------------
Gold    Severine Vandenhende           France
Silver  Shufang Li                     China
Bronze  Sung-Sook Jung                 Korea
Bronze  Gella Vandecaveye              Belgium

SHOOTING
========

MEN FREE PISTOL
---------------
Gold    Tanyu Kiriakov                 Bulgaria
Silver  Igor Basinsky                  Belarus
Bronze  Martin Tenk                    Czech Republic

WOMEN DOUBLE TRAP
-----------------
Gold    Pia Hansen                     Sweden
Silver  Deborah Gelisio                Italy
Bronze  Kimberly Rhode                 United States

SWIMMING
========

MEN 200 METER BUTTERFLY
-----------------------
Gold    Tom Malchow                    United States
Silver  Denys Sylant'yev               Ukraine
Bronze  Justin Norris                  Australia

MEN 4X200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
-------------------------------
Gold    Australia
Silver  United States
Bronze  Netherlands

WOMEN 200 METER FREESTYLE
-------------------------
Gold    Susie O'Neill                  Australia
Silver  Martina Moravcova              Slovakia
Bronze  Claudia Poll                   Costa Rica

WOMEN 200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
---------------------------------
Gold    Yana Klochkova                 Ukraine
Silver  Beatrice Caslaru               Romania
Bronze  Cristina Teuscher              United States

WEIGHTLIFTING
=============

WOMEN LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
-----------------------
Gold    Weining Lin                    China
Silver  Erzsebet Markus                Hungary
Bronze  Karnam Malleswari              India

WOMEN MIDDLEWEIGHT
------------------
Gold    Xiaomin Chen                   China
Silver  Valentina Popova               Russia
Bronze  Ioanna Chatziioannou           Greece


st 09-19-00 09:17 et