SPORT INDEX


SEARCH 2000 Games


March 18, 2016
Medals for UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
#UNITED STATES MEDAL WINNERS#
-----------------------------

ARCHERY
=======

MEN INDIVIDUAL
--------------
Silver  Victor Wunderle                

MEN TEAM
--------
Bronze  

BASEBALL
========

BASEBALL
--------
Gold    

BASKETBALL
==========

MEN BASKETBALL
--------------
Gold    

WOMEN BASKETBALL
----------------
Gold    

BOXING
======

BANTAMWEIGHT
------------
Bronze  Clarence Vinson                

FEATHERWEIGHT
-------------
Silver  Ricardo Juarez                 

LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT
------------------
Bronze  Jermaine Taylor                

LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT
------------------
Silver  Ricardo Williams               

CYCLING
=======

MEN INDIVIDUAL ROAD TIME TRIAL
------------------------------
Bronze  Lance Armstrong                

MEN SPRINT
----------
Gold    Marty Nothstein                

WOMEN INDIVIDUAL ROAD TIME TRIAL
--------------------------------
Silver  Mari Holden                    

DIVING
======

WOMEN PLATFORM
--------------
Gold    Laura Wilkinson                

EQUESTRIAN
==========

INDIVIDUAL THREE-DAY EVENT
--------------------------
Gold    David O'Connor                 

TEAM DRESSAGE
-------------
Bronze  

TEAM THREE-DAY EVENT
--------------------
Bronze  

MODERN PENTATHLON
=================

WOMEN MODERN PENTATHLON
-----------------------
Silver  Emily deRiel                   

ROWING
======

MEN PAIR WITHOUT COXSWAIN
-------------------------
Silver  

WOMEN LIGHTWEIGHT DOUBLE SCULLS
-------------------------------
Bronze  

WOMEN PAIR WITHOUT COXSWAIN
---------------------------
Bronze  

SAILING
=======

49ER
----
Bronze  

MEN 470
-------
Silver  

STAR CLASS
----------
Gold    

WOMEN 470
---------
Silver  

SOFTBALL
========

SOFTBALL
--------
Gold    

SHOOTING
========

MEN SKEET
---------
Bronze  James Graves                   

WOMEN AIR RIFLE
---------------
Gold    Nancy Johnson                  

WOMEN DOUBLE TRAP
-----------------
Bronze  Kimberly Rhode                 

SOCCER
======

WOMEN SOCCER
------------
Silver  

SWIMMING
========

MEN 100 METER BACKSTROKE
------------------------
Gold    Lenny Krayzelburg              

MEN 100 METER BREASTSTROKE
--------------------------
Silver  Ed Moses                       

MEN 100 METER FREESTYLE
-----------------------
Bronze  Gary Hall                      

MEN 1500 METER FREESTYLE
------------------------
Bronze  Chris Thompson                 

MEN 200 METER BACKSTROKE
------------------------
Gold    Lenny Krayzelburg              
Silver  Aaron Peirsol                  

MEN 200 METER BUTTERFLY
-----------------------
Gold    Tom Malchow                    

MEN 200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
-------------------------------
Silver  Tom Dolan                      
Bronze  Tom Wilkens                    

MEN 400 METER FREESTYLE
-----------------------
Bronze  Klete Keller                   

MEN 400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
-------------------------------
Gold    Tom Dolan                      
Silver  Erik Vendt                     

MEN 4X100 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
-------------------------------
Silver  

MEN 4X100 METER MEDLEY RELAY
----------------------------
Gold    

MEN 4X200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
-------------------------------
Silver  

MEN 50 METER FREESTYLE
----------------------
Gold    Anthony Ervin                  
Gold    Gary Hall Jr.                  

WOMEN 100 METER BREASTSTROKE
----------------------------
Gold    Megan Quann                    

WOMEN 100 METER BUTTERFLY
-------------------------
Bronze  Dara Torres                    

WOMEN 100 METER FREESTYLE
-------------------------
Bronze  Jenny Thompson                 
Bronze  Dana Torres                    

WOMEN 200 METER BREASTSTROKE
----------------------------
Silver  Kristy Kowal                   
Bronze  Amanda Beard                   

WOMEN 200 METER BUTTERFLY
-------------------------
Gold    Misty Hyman                    

WOMEN 200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
---------------------------------
Bronze  Cristina Teuscher              

WOMEN 400 METER FREESTYLE
-------------------------
Gold    Brooke Bennett                 
Silver  Diana Munz                     

WOMEN 4X100 MEDLEY RELAY
------------------------
Gold    

WOMEN 4X100 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
---------------------------------
Gold    

WOMEN 4X200 FREESTYLE RELAY
---------------------------
Gold    

WOMEN 50 METER FREESTYLE
------------------------
Bronze  Dara Torres                    

WOMEN 800 METER FREESTYLE
-------------------------
Gold    Brooke Bennett                 
Bronze  Kaitlin Sandeno                

TENNIS
======

WOMEN DOUBLES
-------------
Gold    

WOMEN SINGLES
-------------
Gold    Venus Williams                 
Bronze  Monica Seles                   

TRACK AND FIELD
===============

DECATHLON
---------
Bronze  Chris Huffins                  

MEN 100 METERS
--------------
Gold    Maurice Greene                 

MEN 110 METER HURDLES
---------------------
Silver  Terrence Trammell              
Bronze  Mark Crear                     

MEN 400 METER HURDLES
---------------------
Gold    Angelo Taylor                  

MEN 400 METERS
--------------
Gold    Michael Johnson                
Silver  Alvin Harrison                 

MEN 4X100 METER RELAY
---------------------
Gold    

MEN 4X400 METER RELAY
---------------------
Gold    

MEN POLE VAULT
--------------
Gold    Nick Hysong                    
Silver  Lawrence Johnson               

MEN SHOTPUT
-----------
Silver  Adam Nelson                    
Bronze  John Godina                    

WOMEN 100 METER HURDLES
-----------------------
Bronze  Melissa Morrison               

WOMEN 100 METERS
----------------
Gold    Marion Jones                   

WOMEN 200 METERS
----------------
Gold    Marion Jones                   

WOMEN 4X100 METER RELAY
-----------------------
Bronze  

WOMEN 4X400 METER RELAY
-----------------------
Gold    

WOMEN LONG JUMP
---------------
Bronze  Marion Jones                   

WOMEN POLE VAULT
----------------
Gold    Stacy Dragila                  

TAEKWONDO
=========

MEN FEATHERWEIGHT
-----------------
Gold    Steven Lopez                   

VOLLEYBALL
==========

MEN BEACH VOLLEYBALL
--------------------
Gold    

WEIGHTLIFTING
=============

WOMEN FLYWEIGHT
---------------
Gold    Tara Nott                      

WOMEN SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
-----------------------
Bronze  Cheryl Haworth                 

WATER POLO
==========

WOMEN WATER POLO
----------------
Silver  

WRESTLING
=========

FREESTYLE BANTAMWEIGHT
----------------------
Bronze  Terry Brands                   

FREESTYLE FLYWEIGHT
-------------------
Silver  Samuel Henson                  

FREESTYLE LIGHTWEIGHT
---------------------
Bronze  Lincoln McIlravy               

FREESTYLE WELTERWEIGHT
----------------------
Gold    Brandon Slay                   

GRECO-ROMAN LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
-----------------------------
Bronze  Garrett Lowney                 

GRECO-ROMAN SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
-----------------------------
Gold    Rulon Gardner                  

GRECO-ROMAN WELTERWEIGHT
------------------------
Silver  Matt James Lindland            


st 10-23-00 14:08 et