SPORT INDEX


SEARCH 2000 Games


Team Handball schedule

(All times ET)

------------
September 15
------------
Men
Germany vs. Cuba, 6:30 p.m.
France vs. Slovenia, 8:30 p.m.
Yugoslavia vs. South Korea, 11:30 p.m.
------------
September 16
------------
Men
Spain vs. Tunisia, 1:30 a.m.
Russia vs. Egypt, 4:30 a.m.
Sweden vs. Australia, 6:30 a.m.
Women
Hungary vs. Angola, 11:30 p.m.
------------
September 17
------------
Women
Denmark vs. Norway, 1:30 a.m.
Australia vs. Brazil, 4:30 a.m.
South Korea vs. France, 6:30 a.m.
Men
South Korea vs. Germany, 6:30 p.m.
Tunisia vs. France, 8:30 p.m.
Egypt vs. Yugoslavia, 11:30 p.m.
------------
September 18
------------
Men
Australia vs. Spain, 1:30 a.m.
Cuba vs. Russia, 4:30 a.m.
Slovenia vs. Sweden, 6:30 a.m.
Women
Norway vs. Australia, 11:30 p.m.
------------
September 19
------------
Women
France vs. Hungary, 1:30 a.m.
Romania vs. South Korea, 4:30 a.m.
Austria vs, Denmark, 6:30 a.m.
Men
Sweden vs. Tunisia, 6:30 p.m.
Russia vs. South Korea, 8:30 p.m.
Egypt vs. France, 11:30 p.m.
------------
September 20
------------
Men
Australia vs. Slovenia, 1:30 a.m.
Spain vs. France, 4:30 a.m.
Yugoslavia vs. Germany, 6:30 a.m.
Women
Brazil vs. Austria, 11:30 p.m.
------------
September 21
------------
Women
Angola vs. Romania, 1:30 a.m.
Australia vs. Denmark, 4:30 a.m.
Hungary vs. South Korea, 6:30 a.m.
Men
South Korea vs. Egypt, 6:30 p.m.
Yugoslavia vs. Cuba, 8:30 p.m.
Tunisia vs. Australia, 11:30 p.m.
------------
September 22
------------
Men
Spain vs. Slovenia, 1:30 a.m.
Germany vs. Russia, 4:30 a.m.
France vs. Sweden, 6:30 a.m.
Women
Angola vs. France, 11:30 p.m.
------------
September 23
------------
Women
Brazil vs. Norway, 1:30 a.m.
Austria vs. Australia, 4:30 a.m.
Romania vs. Hungary, 6:30 a.m. 1/4 Men
Slovenia vs. Tunisia, 6:30 p.m.
Cuba vs. South Korea, 8:30 p.m.
France vs. Australia, 11:30 p.m. 1/4
------------
September 24
------------
Men
Germany vs. Egypt, 1:30 a.m.
Sweden vs. Spain, 4:30 a.m.
Russia vs. Yugoslavia, 6:30 a.m.
Women
Denmark vs. Brazil, 11:30 p.m.
------------
September 25
------------
Women
South Korea vs. Angola, 1:30 a.m.
Norway vs. Austria, 4:30 a.m.
France vs. Romania, 6:30 a.m.
Men
Classification, 6:30 p.m.
Classification, 8:30 p.m.
Quarterfinal, 11:30 p.m.
------------
September 26
------------
Men
Quarterfinal, 1:30 a.m.
Quarterfinal, 4:30 a.m.
Quarterfinal, 6:30 a.m.
------------
September 28
------------
Women
Quarter-final, 4:30 a.m.
Quarter-final, 6:30 a.m.
Men
Classification, 6:30 p.m.
Classification, 8:30 p.m.
Semifinal, 11:30 p.m.
------------
September 29
------------
Men
Semifinal, 1:30 a.m.
Classification, 11:30 p.m.
Women
Semifinal, 4:30 a.m.
Semifinal, 6:30 a.m.
Classification, 6:30 p.m.
Classification, 8:30 p.m.
------------
September 30
------------
Men
Classification, 1:30 a.m.
Bronze medal, 4:30 a.m.
Gold medal, 6:30 a.m.
Women
Classification, 6:30 p.m.
Classification, 8:30 p.m.
Bronze medal, 11:30 p.m.
------------
October 30
------------
Women
Gold medal, 1:30 a.m.

   Inside Handball:

   Schedule

   Winners

   About

   Preview

   Results:
   Men
   Women

   Standings:
   Men
   Women

   History:
   Men
   Women

   Venue

   Handball Gallery