SPORT INDEX


SEARCH 2000 Games


 September 16 Schedule (All times EDT)
Time
 Sport
 Event
12:00 am
Men's Qualification
12:00 am
Women's Extra-Lightweight 48kg, Men's Extra-Lightweight 60kg
12:00 am
Women's Doubles Preliminaries, Men's Doubles Preliminaries
2:30 am
Men's Individual Epee Semifinals, Men's Individual Epee Bronze Medal, Men's Individual Epee Gold Medal
2:30 am
Women's Preliminaries, Men's Preliminaries
2:30 am
Women's Preliminaries, Men's Preliminaries
3:00 am
Men's Individual Pursuit Qualifying, Women's 500m Time Trial, Men's 1km Time Trial, Men's Individual Pursuit Semifinals
3:00 am
Women's Preliminaries
3:30 am
Men's Preliminaries
3:30 am
Men's Preliminaries
3:30 am
Women's Preliminaries
3:30 am
Group A: Men's 56kg Snatch - Finals, Men's 56kg Clean and Jerk - Finals
4:00 am
Men's Preliminaries
4:00 am
Women's 400m Individual Medley Final, Men's 400m Freestyle Final, Women's 100m Butterfly Semifinals, Men's 100m Breaststroke Semifinals, Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Final, Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Final
4:30 am
Men's Doubles Round of 32, Mixed Doubles Round of 32
4:30 am
Women's Preliminaries
4:30 am
Men's Bantamweight 54kg Round 1, Men's Welterweight 67kg Round 1
4:30 am
Men's Qualification
4:30 am
Men's Preliminaries
5:00 am
Women's Doubles Preliminaries, Men's Doubles Preliminaries
5:30 am
Women's 48kg Final Repechage, Women's 48kg Semifinals, Women's 48kg Finals, Men's 60kg Final Repechage, Men's 60kg Semifinals, Men's 60kg Finals
5:30 pm
Men's Preliminaries
5:30 pm
Women's Single Sculls Heats, Men's Single Sculls Heats, Women's Coxless Pair Heats, Men's Coxless Pair Heats, Women's Double Sculls Heats, Men's Double Sculls Heats, Men's Coxless Four Heats
6:00 pm
Women's Individual 1/32 Elim.
6:00 pm
Women's Singles Round of 32, Men's Singles Round of 64
6:00 pm
Men's Elimination
6:00 pm
Women's 10m Air Pistol Qualification, Men's Trap Qualification, Women's 10m Air Pistol Final, Men's Trap Final
6:30 pm
Men's Preliminaries
6:30 pm
Team Three-Day Event Dressage
6:30 pm
Women's Individual Epee Prelim., Women's Individual Epee Quarters
7:00 pm
Women's Qualification
7:00 pm
Women's 100m Backstroke Heats, Men's 200m Freestyle Heats, Women's 100m Breaststroke Heats, Men's 100m Backstroke Heats, Women's 400m Freestyle Heats, Men's 400m Individual Medley Heats
7:00 pm
Men: 1.5km swim, 40km cycle, 10km run
7:00 pm
Women's Singles Preliminaries, Men's Singles Preliminaries
7:00 pm
Men's Preliminaries
7:30 pm
Women's Team Preliminaries
7:30 pm
Group B: Men's 62kg Snatch, Men's 62kg Clean and Jerk
8:30 pm
Men's Team Preliminaries
9:00 pm
Men's Sailboard (Mistral) Fleet Races, Women's Sailboard (Mistral) Fleet Races, Open Multihull (Tornado) Fleet Races, Open Three Person Keelboat (Soling) Fleet Races
9:30 pm
Men's Team Preliminaries
9:30 pm
Men's Preliminaries
10:00 pm
Men's Light Flyweight 48kg Round 1, Men's Lightweight 60kg Round 1
10:00 pm
Women's Preliminaries
10:30 pm
Men's C1 Qualifying (slalom), Women's K1 Qualifying (slalom)
10:30 pm
Women's Preliminaries
11:00 pm
Women's Individual 1/16 Eliminations
11:00 pm
Men's Doubles Round of 16, Women's Singles Round of 32
11:00 pm
Women's Qualification, (round 2 & 3)
11:30 pm
Men's Preliminaries
11:30 pm
Men's Elimination
11:30 pm
Women's Preliminaries
11:30 pm
Group A: Women's 48kg Snatch, Women's 48kg Clean and Jerk - Finals


       Schedule by Date

  SEPT. 13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30 
OCT. 1