SPORT INDEX


SEARCH 2000 Games


 September 17 Schedule (All times EDT)
Time
 Sport
 Event
12:00 am
Men's Half-Lightweight 66kg First Rnd, Men's Half-Lightweight 66kg Second Rnd, Men's Half-Lightweight 66kg Third Rnd, Women's Half-Lightweight 52kg First Rnd, Women's Half-Lightweight 52kg Second Rnd, Women's Half-Lightweight 52kg Third Round
12:00 am
Men's Singles Preliminaries, Women's Singles Preliminaries
2:30 am
Women's Individual Epee Semifinals, Women's Individual Epee Bronze Medal, Women's Individual Epee Gold Medal
2:30 am
Women's Preliminaries, Men's Preliminaries
2:30 am
Women's Preliminaries, Men's Preliminaries
2:30 am
Women's Team Preliminaries
3:00 am
Men's Olympic Sprint Qualifying, Women's Individual Pursuit Qualifying, Men's Olympic Sprint Second Round, Men's Individual Pursuit Final, Men's Olympic Sprint Final, Women's Individual Pursuit Semifinals
3:00 am
Women's Preliminaries
3:30 am
Men's Team Preliminaries
3:30 am
Men's Preliminaries
3:30 am
Women's Preliminaries
3:30 am
Men's Preliminaries
3:30 am
Group A: Men's 62kg Snatch, Men's 62kg Clean and Jerk - Finals
4:00 am
Men's Preliminaries
4:00 am
Women's 100m Backstroke Semifinals, Men's 200m Freestyle Semifinals, Women's 100m Butterfly Final, Men's 100m Breaststroke Final, Women's 100m Breaststroke Semifinals, Men's 100m Backstroke Semifinals, Women's 400m Freestyle Final, Men's 400m Individual Medley Final
4:30 am
Men's Team Preliminaries
4:30 am
Women's Singles Round of 32, Mixed Doubles Round of 16
4:30 am
Men's Preliminaries
4:30 am
Men's Light Flyweight 48kg Round 1, Men's Lightweight 60kg Round 1
4:30 am
Women's Preliminaries
5:00 am
Women's Qualification
5:00 am
Women's Singles Preliminaries, Men's Singles Preliminaries
5:00 am
Men's Half-Lightweight 66kg Repechage, Men's Half-Lightweight 66kg Semifinals, Men's Half-Lightweight 66kg Bronze Medal, Men's Half-Lightweight 66kg Final, Women's Half-Lightweight 52kg Repechage, Women's Half-Lightweight 52kg Semifinal, Women's Half-Lightweight 52kg Bronze Medal, Women's Half-Lightweight 52kg Final
6:00 pm
Men's Individual 1/32 Eliminations
6:00 pm
Women's Doubles Round of 32, Men's Doubles Quarterfinals
6:00 pm
Women's Elimination
6:00 pm
Men's 10m Air Rifle Qualification, Women's Trap Qualification, Men's 10m Air Rifle Final, Women's Trap Final
6:30 pm
Women's Preliminaries (2 Games)
6:30 pm
Team Three-Day Event Cross Country
6:30 pm
Men's Team Epee Preliminaries, Men's Team Epee Classifications, Men's Team Epee Quarterfinals, Men's Team Epee Semifinals
6:30 pm
Men's Preliminaries (2 Matches)
7:00 pm
Men's Sprint Qualifying, Women's Sprint Qualifying, Men's Team Pursuit Qualifying
7:00 pm
Women's 200m Freestyle Heats, Men's 200m Butterfly Heats, Women's 200m Individual Medley Heats
7:00 pm
Men's Singles Preliminaries, Women's Singles Preliminaries
7:00 pm
Women's Preliminaries (2 Matches)
7:30 pm
Men's Preliminaries
7:30 pm
Women's Team Preliminaries (2 Games)
8:30 pm
Men's Team Preliminaries
9:00 pm
Men's Sailboard (Mistral) Fleet Races, Women's Sailboard (Mistral) Fleet Races, Open High Performance Dinghy (49er) Fleet Races, Open Multihull (Tornado) Fleet Races, Open Three Person Keelboat (Soling) Fleet Races
9:30 pm
Men's Team Preliminaries
9:30 pm
Women's Preliminaries (2 Matches)
10:00 pm
Men's Middleweight 75kg Round 1, Men's Featherweight 57kg Round 1
10:00 pm
Women's Preliminaries
10:30 pm
Men's C1 Final (slalom), Women's K1 Final (slalom)
10:30 pm
Men's Preliminaries (2 Matches)
11:00 pm
Men's Individual 1/16 Eliminations
11:00 pm
Men's Singles Round of 32, Women's Singles Round of 16
11:00 pm
Women's Elimination
11:30 pm
Women's Preliminaries (2 Games)
11:30 pm
Men's Preliminaries (2 Matches)
11:30 pm
Group A: Women's 53kg Snatch, Women's 53kg Clean and Jerk - Finals


       Schedule by Date

  SEPT. 13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30 
OCT. 1