SPORT INDEX


SEARCH 2000 Games


 September 20 Schedule (All times EDT)
Time
 Sport
 Event
12:00 am
Women's Middleweight 70kg First Round,
Women's Middleweight 70kg Second Round,
Women's Middleweight 70kg Third Round,
Men's Middleweight 90kg First Round,
Men's Middleweight 90kg Second Round,
Men's Middleweight 90kg Third Round
12:00 am
Women's Singles Second Round Round
2:30 am
Men's Individual Foil Semifinals,
Men's Individual Foil Bronze Medal,
Men's Individual Foil Gold Medal
2:30 am
Women's Preliminaries, Men's Preliminaries
2:30 am
Women's Team Preliminaries (2 Games)
3:00 am
Women's Sprint Semifinals,
Men's Sprint Semifinals,
Women's Sprint Classifications 5 - 12,
Women's Sprint Final,
Men's Sprint Final,
Men's Sprint Classifications 5 - 8,
Men's Points Race Final
3:00 am
Women's Preliminaries (2 Games)
3:30 am
Men's Team Preliminaries
3:30 am
Men's Preliminaries
3:30 am
Women's Preliminaries (2 Matches)
3:30 am
Women's Preliminaries (2 Matches)
3:30 am
Group A: Men's 69kg Snatch, Men's 69kg Clean and Jerk Finals
4:00 am
Men's Preliminaries
4:00 am
Men's Ind. All-Around Final, Comp. II
4:00 am
Men's 200m Breaststroke Final,
Women's 100m Freestyle Semifinals,
Men's 200m Backstroke Semifinals,
Women's 200m Butterfly Final,
Men's 100m Freestyle Final,
Women's 200m Breaststroke Semifinals,
Men's 200m Individual Medley Semifinals,
Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Final
4:00 am
Men's Singles First Round, Women's Singles First Round
4:30 am
Men's Team Preliminaries
4:30 am
Women's Doubles Quarterfinals, Men's Singles Quarterfinals
4:30 am
Women's Preliminaries (2 Games)
4:30 am
Men's Light Welterweight 63.5kg Round 1, Men's Light Heavyweight 81kg Round 1
4:30 am
Men's Preliminaries (2 Matches)
5:00 am
Women's Singles Second Round, Men's Doubles Second Round, Women's Doubles Quarterfinals
5:30 am
Men's Middleweight 90kg Final Repechage,
Men's Middleweight 90kg Semifinals,
Men's Middleweight 90kg Bronze Medal,
Men's Middleweight 90kg Final,
Women's Middleweight 70kg Semifinals,
Women's Middleweight 70kg Final Repechage,
Women's Middleweight 70kg Bronze Medal,
Women's Middleweight 70kg Final
5:30 pm
Men's Preliminaries (2 Matches)
5:30 pm
Women's Single Sculls Semifinals, Men's Single Sculls Semifinals, Men's Coxless Pair Semifinals, Men's Double Sculls Semifinals, Men's Coxless Four Semifinals
6 pm
Women's Team 1/8 Eliminations, Women's Team Quarterfinals
6 pm
Women's 1/8 Finals
6 pm
Men's 10m Running Target Qualification, Men's 50m Free Rifle Prone Qualification, Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Qualification, Women's Skeet Qualification, Men's 50m Free Rifle Prone Final, Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Final, Women's Skeet Final
6:30 pm
Men's Preliminaries (2 Games)
6:30 pm
Men's Individual Sabre Preliminaries, Men's Individual Sabre Quarterfinals, Women's Individual Foil Preliminaries, Women's Individual Foil Quarterfinals
7 pm
Individual 3-Day Event Cross Country
7 pm
Men's 50m Freestyle Heats
7 pm
Sydney International Aquatic Centre, Women's 800m Freestyle Heats, Men's 100m Butterfly Heats, Women's 200m Backstroke Heats
7 pm
Men's Singles Second Round
7 pm
Men's Preliminaries (2 Matches)
7:30 pm
Women's Team Preliminaries (2 Games)
8 pm
Men's Singles Second Round, Women's Singles Second Round, Men's Doubles First Round, Women's Doubles First Round
9 pm
Men's Sailboard (Mistral) Fleet Races, Women's Sailboard (Mistral) Fleet Races, Women's Single Handed Dinghy (Europe) Fleet Races, Open Single Handed Dinghy (Laser) Fleet Races, Men's Double Handed Dinghy (470) Fleet Races, Women's Double Handed Dinghy (470) Fleet Races, Open Multihull (Tornado) Fleet Race
9:30 pm
Men's Preliminaries (2 Matches)
10 pm
Men's Bantamweight 54kg Round 2, Men's Welterweight 67kg Round 2, Men's Heavyweight 91kg Round 1
10:30 pm
Men's Preliminaries (2 Matches)
11 pm
Women's Team Semifinals, Women's Team Bronze Medal Match, Women's Team Gold Medal Match
11 pm
Women's Singles Semifinals, Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match, Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match
11:30 pm
Men's Preliminaries (2 Games)
11:30 pm
Beach Volleyball Women's 1/8 Finals


       Schedule by Date

  SEPT. 13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30 
OCT. 1