SPORT INDEX


SEARCH 2000 Games


 September 25 Schedule (All times EDT)
Time
 Sport
 Event
12:30 am
Men's Vault Final, Competition III,
Women's Beam Final, Competition III,
Men's Parallel Bars Final, Competition III,
Women's Floor Exercise Final, Competition III,
Men's Horizontal Bar Final, Competition III,
2:00 am
Duet Free Routine Preliminaries
2:00 am
Greco-Roman 58kg Pool Elimination,
Greco-Roman 69kg Pool Elimination,
Greco-Roman 85kg Pool Elimination,
Greco-Roman 130kg Pool Elimination,
Greco-Roman 54kg Semifinals,
Greco-Roman 63kg Semifinals,
Greco-Roman 76kg Semifinals,
Greco-Roman 97kg Semifinals
3:00 am
Women's Pole Vault Final,
Women's 100m Hurdles Round 2,
Men's Discus Throw Final,
Men's 110m Hurdles Semifinals,
Men's 1500m Round 1,
Men's Triple Jump Final,
Women's 400m Hurdles Semifinal,
Women's 400m Final,
Men's 400m Final,
Men's 110m Hurdles Final,
Men's 10000m Final,
Women's 5000m Final,
Men's 400m Hurdles Semifinal,
Men's 800m Semifinal,
Women's 800m Final
3:30 am
Women's Medal Pool (2 Matches)
3:30 am
Men's Preliminaries (2 Matches)
3:30 am
Group A: Men's 105kg Snatch, Men's 105kg Clean and Jerk - Finals
4:00 am
Men's Singles Bronze Medal Match, Men's Singles Gold Medal Match
4:15 am
Men's Preliminaries (2 Games)
4:30 am
Men's Preliminaries (2 Games)
4:30 am
Women's Preliminaries (2 Matches)
4:30 am
Women's Team Final (Bronze Medal Game)
5:30 pm
Men's K1 1000m Sprint Heats , Men's C1 1000m Sprint Heats, Women's K4 500m Sprint Heats, Men's K2 1000m Sprint Heats, Men's C2 1000m Sprint Heats, Men's K4 1000m Sprint Heats
6:30 pm
Women's Classifications (2 Games)
6:30 pm
Men's Classifications (2 Matches)
6:30 pm
Greco-Roman 58kg Pool Elimination, Greco-Roman 69kg Pool Elimination, Greco-Roman 85kg Pool Elimination, Greco-Roman 130kg Pool Elimination, Greco-Roman 54kg Final 5-6, Greco-Roman 63kg Final 5-6, Greco-Roman 76kg Final 5-6, Greco-Roman 97kg Final 5-6
6:30 pm
Men's Preliminaries (2 Games)
7:00 pm
Women's Road Race
7:00 pm
Men's 3m Springboard Semifinals
7:00 pm
Team Dressage Grand Prix
7:30 pm
Men's Preliminaries
8:00 pm
Men's Singles Semifinals, Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match, Men's Doubles Bronze Medal Match, Women's Doubles Semifinals
8:00 pm
Women's Doubles Semifinals
** Plus any delayed or postponed matches
9:00 pm
Men's Bronze Medal Match, Men's Gold Medal Match
9:00 pm
Men's & Women's Gala
9:00 pm
Men's Single Handed Dinghy (Finn) Fleet, Open Double Handed Keelboat (Star) Fleet, Women's Single Handed Dinghy (Europe) Fleet, Open Single Handed Dinghy (Laser) Fleet, Open Three Person Keelboat (Soling) Quarters
9:30 pm
Men's Team Semifinals
9:30 pm
Women's Quarterfinals (2 Matches)
10:00 pm
Men's Light Flyweight 48kg Quarters, Men's Bantamweight 54kg Quarters, Men's Lightweight 60kg Quarters, Men's Welterweight 67kg Quarters, Men's Middleweight 75kg Quarters, Men's Heavyweight 91kg Quarters
10:30 pm
Men's Preliminaries (2 Matches)
11:00 pm
Duet Free Routine Final
11:30 pm
Men's Classifications (2 Games)
11:30 pm
Men's Quarterfinals (2 Matches)
11:30 pm
Group B: Men's 105+kg Snatch, Men's 105+kg Clean and Jerk
11:30 pm
Men's Preliminaries (2 Games)


       Schedule by Date

  SEPT. 13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30 
OCT. 1