SPORT INDEX


SEARCH 2000 Games


 September 30 Schedule (All times EDT)
Time
 Sport
 Event
2:00 am
Freestyle 54kg Bronze Medal Match, Freestyle 63kg Bronze Medal Match, Freestyle 76kg Bronze Medal Match, Freestyle 97kg Bronze Medal Match, Freestyle 54kg Gold Medal Match, Freestyle 63kg Gold Medal Match, Freestyle 76kg Gold Medal Match, Freestyle 97kg Gold Medal Match
2:30 am
Men's Bronze Medal Game, Men's Gold Medal Game
3:00 am
Women's Bronze Medal Game, Women's Gold Medal Game
4:00 am
Women's High Jump Final, Women's 4 x 100m Relay Final, Women's Javelin Throw Final, Men's 4 x 100m Relay Final, Women's 1500m Final, Men's 5000m Final, Women's 4 x 400m Relay Final, Men's 4 x 400m Relay Final, Women's 10000m Final
4:00 am
Men's Classifications (2 Games)
4:30 am
Women's Group Competition Final
4:30 am
Men's Bronze Medal Game, Men's Gold Medal Game
4:30 am
Women's over 67kg Repechage, Men's over 80kg Repechage, Women's over 67kg Bronze Medal Match, Men's over 80kg Bronze Medal Match, Women's over 67kg Final, Men's over 80kg Final
5:00 am
Men's 10m Platform Final
4:00 pm
Women's Shooting, 10m Air Pistol, Women's Fencing, Epee, Women's Swimming, 200m Freestyle, Women's Showjumping, 12 Jumps, Women's Running, 3km Cross Country
6:00 pm
Men's K1 500m Sprint Final, Men's C1 500m Sprint Final, Women's K1 500m Sprint Final, Men's K2 500m Sprint Final, Men's C2 500m Sprint Final, Women's K2 500m Sprint Final
6:00 pm
Freestyle 58kg Quarterfinal, Freestyle 69kg Quarterfinal, Freestyle 85kg Quarterfinal, Freestyle 130kg Quarterfinal, Freestyle 58kg Final 5-6, Freestyle 69kg Final 5-6, Freestyle 85kg Final 5-6, Freestyle 130kg Final 5-6
6:00 pm
Men's Classifications (4 Games)
6:30 pm
Women's Classifications (2 Matches)
7:00 pm
Individual Jumping Final
8:00 pm
Men's Bronze Medal Game, Men's Gold Medal Game
9:30 pm
Men's Bronze Medal Game, Men's Gold Medal Game
10:00 pm
Men's Flyweight 51kg Final Bout, Men's Featherweight 57kg Final Bout, Men's Light Welterweight 63.5kg Final Bout, Men's Light Middleweight 71kg Final Bout, Men's Light Heavyweight 81kg Final Bout, Men's Super Heavyweight +91kg Final Bout
10:50 pm
Women's Showjumping, 12 Jumps, Women's Running, 3km Cross Country
11:00 pm
Women's Individual All-Around Final
11:30 pm
Women's Bronze Medal Game, Women's Gold Medal Game
11:30 pm
Freestyle 58kg Bronze Medal Match, Freestyle 69kg Bronze Medal Match, Freestyle 85kg Bronze Medal Match, Freestyle 130kg Bronze Medal Match, Freestyle 58kg Gold Medal Match, Freestyle 69kg Gold Medal Match, Freestyle 85kg Gold Medal Match, Freestyle 130kg Gold Medal Match


       Schedule by Date

  SEPT. 13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30 
OCT. 1