SPORT INDEX


SEARCH 2000 Games


Soccer schedule

(All times ET)
---------
September 13
------------

Men
Nigeria vs. Honduras at Adelaide, 3:30 a.m.
Cameroon vs. Kuwait at Brisbane, 4 a.m.
Australia vs. Italy at Melbourne, 5 a.m.
United States vs. Czech Republic at Canberra, 5 a.m.
Women
Australia vs. Germany at Canberra, 2 a.m.
Sweden vs. Brazil at Melbourne, 2 a.m. ------------ September 14 ------------
Men
South Korea vs. Spain at Adelaide, 3:30 a.m.
Brazil vs. Slovakia at Brisbane, 4 a.m.
Morocco vs. Chile at Melbourne, 5 a.m.
South Africa vs. Japan at Canberra, 5 a.m.
Women
United States vs. Norway at Melbourne, 2:30 a.m.
China PR vs. Nigeria at Canberra, 2:30 a.m. ------------ September 16 ------------
Men
Italy vs. Honduras at Adelaide, 3:30 a.m.
Czech Republic vs. Kuwait at Brisbane, 4 a.m.
Australia vs. Nigeria at Sydney FS, 5 a.m.
United States vs. Cameroon at Canberra, 5 a.m.
Women
Australia vs. Sweden at Sydney FS, 2:30 a.m.
Germany vs. Brazil at Canberra, 2:30 a.m. ------------ September 17 ------------
Men
South Korea vs. Morocco at Adelaide, 3:30 a.m.
Brazil vs. South Africa at Brisbane, 4 a.m.
Spain vs. Chile at Melbourne, 5 a.m.
Slovakia vs. Japan at Canberra, 5 a.m.
Women
United States vs. China at Melbourne, 2:30 a.m.
Norway vs. Nigeria at Canberra, 2:30 a.m. ------------ September 19 ------------
Men
Italy vs. Nigeria at Adelaide, 3:30 a.m.
Czech Republic vs. Cameroon at Brisbane, 4 a.m.
Australia vs. Honduras at Sydney FS, 5 a.m.
United States vs. Kuwait at Melbourne, 5 a.m.
Women
Australia vs. Brazil at Sydney FS, 2:30 a.m.
Germany vs. Sweden at Melbourne, 2:30 a.m. ------------ September 20 ------------
Men
South Korea vs. Chile at Adelaide, 3:30 a.m.
Brazil vs. Japan at Brisbane, 4 a.m.
Spain vs. Morocco at Melbourne, 5 a.m.
Slovakia vs. South Africa at Canberra, 5 a.m.
Women
United States vs. Nigeria at Melbourne, 2:30 a.m.
Norway vs. China at Canberra, 2:30 a.m. ------------ September 23 ------------
Quarterfinals
1C vs. 2D at Canberra, 3:30 a.m.
1D vs. 2C at Brisbane, 4 a.m.
1A vs. 2B at Sydney FS, 5 a.m.
1B vs. 2A at Melbourne, 5 a.m. 1/4 ------------ September 24 ------------
Women
Semifinals
1A vs. 2B at Sydney FS, 2:30 a.m.
1B vs. 2A at Canberra, 2:30 a.m. ------------ September 26 ------------
Men
Semifinals
1A-2B winner vs. 1C-2D winner at Sydney FS, 5 a.m.
1B-2A Winner vs. 1D-2C Winner at Melbourne, 5 a.m. ------------ September 27 ------------
Women
Bronze medal at Sydney FS, 2 a.m.
Gold medal at Sydney FS, 5 a.m. ------------ September 29 ------------
Men
Gold medal at Sydney OS, 9 p.m.

   Inside Soccer:

   About

   Preview

   Winners

   Standings:
   Men's
   Women's

   Results:
   Men's
   Women's

   Schedule

   History:
   Men's
   Women's

   Venues:
   Olympic Stadium
   Brisbane Cricket
   Ground
   Bruce Stadium
   Hindmarsh Stadium
   Melbourne Cricket
   Ground
   Sydney Football
   Stadium

   Soccer Gallery