slam skiing speed figure hockey bobsled luge curling biathlon canoe SLAM!  NAGANO


SLAM! Nagano SLAM! Nagano Events SLAM! Nagano Schedules SLAM! Nagano Columnists SLAM! Nagano Photo Gallery SLAM! Nagano Team Canada SLAM! Nagano History SLAM! Nagano Medals SLAM! Nagano Results SLAM! Nagano News  LINEUP
biathlon bobsled curling figskating hockey_women hockey_men luge nordiccombined skialpine skifree skijump skixcountry speedskate shorttrack snowboard SLAM!  NAGANO


ALSO ON SLAM!
  • Hockey
  • Baseball
  • Basketball
  • Football
  • Other sports
  • FAN 590


    CANOE SLAM! Sports Jam! Showbiz CNEWS Money ALSO ON CANOE
  • HELP
  • SEARCH

  • CANOE NAGANO '98 ISP DIRECTORY

  • OLYMPIC BIATHLON MEDAL WINNERS
    (Men's 20K)


    Sunday, January 25, 11:41 AM
    LILLEHAMMER 1994:
    
    Gold   - Sergey Tarasov, Russia
    Silver - Frank Luck, Germany
    Bronze - Sven Fischer, Germany
    
    ALBERTVILLE 1992:
    
    Gold   - Yevgeny Redkine, Unified Team
    Silver - Mark Kirchner, Germany
    Bronze - Mikael Lofgren, Sweden
    
    CALGARY 1988:
    
    Gold   - Frank-Peter Roetsch, East Germany
    Silver - Valery Medvedtsev, Soviet Union
    Bronze - Johann Passler, Italy
    
    SARAJEVO 1984:
    
    Gold   - Peter Angerer, West Germany
    Silver - Frank-Peter Roetsch, East Germany
    Bronze - Eirik Kvalfoss, Norway
    
    LAKE PLACID 1980:
    
    Gold   - Anatoly Alyabyev, Soviet Union
    Silver - Frank Ullrich, East Germany
    Bronze - Eberhard Rosch, East Germany
    
    INNSBRUCK 1976:
    
    Gold   - Nikolai Kruglov, Soviet Union
    Silver - Heikki Ikola, Finland
    Bronze - Aleksandr Elizarov, Soviet Union
    
    SAPPORO 1972:
    
    Gold   - Magnar Solberg, Norway
    Silver - Hansjorg Knauthe, East Germany
    Bronze - Lars-Goran Arwidson, Sweden
    
    GRENOBLE 1968:
    
    Gold   - Magnar Solberg, Norway
    Silver - Aleksandr Tikhonov, Soviet Union
    Bronze - Vladimir Goundartsev, Soviet Union
    
    INNSBRUCK 1964:
    
    Gold   - Vladimir Melanin, Soviet Union
    Silver - Aleksandr Privalov, Soviet Union
    Bronze - Olav Jordet, Norway
    
    SQUAW VALLEY 1960:
    
    Gold   - Klas Lestander, Sweden
    Silver - Antti Tyrvainen, Finland
    Bronze - Aleksandr Privalov, Soviet Union
    
    1924-1956: Not Held
    
    
    


    SLAM! Sports   Search   Help   CANOE