slam skiing speed figure hockey bobsled luge curling biathlon canoe SLAM!  NAGANO


SLAM! Nagano SLAM! Nagano Events SLAM! Nagano Schedules SLAM! Nagano Columnists SLAM! Nagano Photo Gallery SLAM! Nagano Team Canada SLAM! Nagano History SLAM! Nagano Medals SLAM! Nagano Results SLAM! Nagano News  LINEUP
biathlon bobsled curling figskating hockey_women hockey_men luge nordiccombined skialpine skifree skijump skixcountry speedskate shorttrack snowboard SLAM!  NAGANO


ALSO ON SLAM!
  • Hockey
  • Baseball
  • Basketball
  • Football
  • Other sports
  • FAN 590


    CANOE SLAM! Sports Jam! Showbiz CNEWS Money ALSO ON CANOE
  • HELP
  • SEARCH

  • CANOE NAGANO '98 ISP DIRECTORY

  • OLYMPIC SKIING MEDAL WINNERS
    (Men's 15K Cross Country)


    Sunday, January 25, 11:39 AM
    LILLEHAMMER 1994:
    
    Gold   - Bjorn Daehlie, Norway
    Silver - Vladimir Smirnov, Kazakhstan
    Bronze - Silvio Fauner, Italy
    
    ALBERTVILLE 1992:
    
    Gold   - Bjorn Daehlie, Norway
    Silver - Vegard Ulvang, Norway
    Bronze - Giorgio Vanzetta, Italy
    
    CALGARY 1988:
    
    Gold   - Mikhail Devyatyarov, Soviet Union
    Silver - Pal Gunnar Mikkelsplass, Norway
    Bronze - Vladimir Smirnov, Soviet Union
    
    SARAJEVO 1984:
    
    Gold   - Gunde Svan, Sweden
    Silver - Aki Karvonen, Finland
    Bronze - Harri Kirvesniemi, Finland
    
    LAKE PLACID 1980:
    
    Gold   - Thomas Wassberg, Sweden
    Silver - Juha Mieto, Finland
    Bronze - Ove Aunli, Norway
    
    INNSBRUCK 1976:
    
    Gold   - Nikolai Bashukov, Soviet Union
    Silver - Yevgeny Beliaev, Soviet Union
    Bronze - Arto Koivisto
    
    SAPPORO 1972:
    
    Gold   - Sven-Ake Lundback, Sweden
    Silver - Fedor Simashev, Soviet Union
    Bronze - Ivar Formo, Norway
    
    GRENOBLE 1968:
    
    Gold   - Harald Gronningen, Norway
    Silver - Eero Mantyranta, Finland
    Bronze - Gunnar Larsson, Sweden
    
    INNSBRUCK 1964:
    
    Gold   - Eero Mantyranta, Finland
    Silver - Harald Gronningen
    Bronze - Sixten Jernberg, Sweden
    
    SQUAW VALLEY 1960:
    
    Gold   - Hakon Brusveen, Norway
    Silver - Sixten Jernberg, Sweden
    Bronze - Veikko Hakulinen, Finland
    
    CORTINA 1956:
    
    Gold   - Hallgeir Brenden, Norway
    Silver - Sixten Jernberg, Sweden
    Bronze - Pavel Kolchin, Soviet Union
    
    OSLO 1952:
    
    Gold   - Hallgeir Brenden, Norway
    Silver - Tapio Makela, Finland
    Bronze - Paavo Lonkila, Finland
    
    ST. MORITZ 1948:
    
    Gold   - Martin Lundstrom, Sweden
    Silver - Nils Ostensson, Sweden
    Bronze - Gunnar Eriksson, Sweden
    
    GARMISH 1936:
    
    Gold   - Erik-August Larsson, Sweden
    Silver - Oddbjorn Hagen, Norway
    Bronze - Pekka Niemi, Finland
    
    LAKE PLACID 1932:
    
    Gold   - Sven Utterstrom, Sweden
    Silver - Axei Wikstrom, Sweden
    Bronze - Veli Saarinen, Finland
    
    ST. MORITZ 1928:
    
    Gold   - Johan Grottumsbraten, Norway
    Silver - Ole Hegge, Norway
    Bronze - Reidar Odegaard, Norway
    
    CHAMINOX 1924:
    
    Gold   - Thorleif Haug, Norway
    Silver - Johan Grottumsbraten, Norway
    Bronze - Tapani Niku, Finland
    
    


    SLAM! Sports   Search   Help   CANOE