slam skiing speed figure hockey bobsled luge curling biathlon canoe SLAM!  NAGANO


SLAM! Nagano SLAM! Nagano Events SLAM! Nagano Schedules SLAM! Nagano Columnists SLAM! Nagano Photo Gallery SLAM! Nagano Team Canada SLAM! Nagano History SLAM! Nagano Medals SLAM! Nagano Results SLAM! Nagano News  LINEUP
biathlon bobsled curling figskating hockey_women hockey_men luge nordiccombined skialpine skifree skijump skixcountry speedskate shorttrack snowboard SLAM!  NAGANO


ALSO ON SLAM!
  • Hockey
  • Baseball
  • Basketball
  • Football
  • Other sports
  • FAN 590


    CANOE SLAM! Sports Jam! Showbiz CNEWS Money ALSO ON CANOE
  • HELP
  • SEARCH

  • CANOE NAGANO '98 ISP DIRECTORY

  • OLYMPIC SKIING MEDAL WINNERS
    (Men's 30K Cross Country)


    Sunday, January 25, 11:39 AM
    LILLEHAMMER 1994: 
    
    Gold   - Thomas Alsgaard, Norway
    Silver - Bjorn Daehlie, Norway
    Bronze - Mika Myllyla, Finland
    
    ALBERTVILLE 1992:
    
    Gold   - Vegard Ulvang, Norway
    Silver - Bjorn Daehlie, Norway
    Bronze - Terje Langli, Norway
    
    CALGARY 1988:
    
    Gold   - Aleksei Prokurorov, Soviet Union
    Silver - Vladimir Smirnov, Soviet Union
    Bronze - Vegard Ulvang, Norway
    
    SARAJEVO 1984:
    
    Gold   - Nikolai Zimyatov, Soviet Union
    Silver - Aleksandr Zavialov, Soviet Union
    Bronze - Gunde Svan, Sweden
    
    LAKE PLACID 1980:
    
    Gold   - Nikolai Zimyatov, Soviet Union
    Silver - Vassily Rochev, Soviet Union
    Bronze - Ivan Lebanov, Bulgaria
    
    INNSBRUCK 1976:
    
    Gold   - Sergei Saveliev, Soviet Union
    Silver - William Koch, United States
    Bronze - Ivan Garanin
    
    SAPPORO 1972:
    
    Gold   - Vyacheslav Vedenine, Soviet Union
    Silver - Pal Tyldum
    Bronze - Johs Harviken, Norway
    
    GRENOBLE 1968:
    
    Gold   - Franco Nones, Italy
    Silver - Odd Martinsen, Norway
    Bronze - Eero Mantyranta, Finland
    
    INNSBRUCK 1964:
    
    Gold   - Eero Mantyranta, Finland
    Silver - Harald Gronningen, Norway
    Bronze - Igor Voronchikin, Soviet Union
    
    SQUAW VALLEY 1960:
    
    Gold   - Sixten Jernberg, Sweden
    Silver - Rolf Famgard, Sweden
    Bronze - Nikolai Anikin, Soviet Union
    
    CORTINA 1956:
    
    Gold   - Veikko Hakulinen, Finland
    Silver - Sixten Jernberg, Sweden
    Bronze - Pavel Kolchin, Soviet Union
    
    1924-1952: Not Held
    
    * The event was Freestyle for the first time in 1994.  
    From 1956-1992 the event was Classical.  This year's 
    event will be Classical.
    
    
    


    SLAM! Sports   Search   Help   CANOE