slam skiing speed figure hockey bobsled luge curling biathlon canoe SLAM!  NAGANO


SLAM! Nagano SLAM! Nagano Events SLAM! Nagano Schedules SLAM! Nagano Columnists SLAM! Nagano Photo Gallery SLAM! Nagano Team Canada SLAM! Nagano History SLAM! Nagano Medals SLAM! Nagano Results SLAM! Nagano News  LINEUP
biathlon bobsled curling figskating hockey_women hockey_men luge nordiccombined skialpine skifree skijump skixcountry speedskate shorttrack snowboard SLAM!  NAGANO


ALSO ON SLAM!
  • Hockey
  • Baseball
  • Basketball
  • Football
  • Other sports
  • FAN 590


    CANOE SLAM! Sports Jam! Showbiz CNEWS Money ALSO ON CANOE
  • HELP
  • SEARCH

  • CANOE NAGANO '98 ISP DIRECTORY

  • OLYMPIC SKIING MEDAL WINNERS
    (Women's 10K Cross Country)


    Sunday, January 25, 11:40 AM
    LILLEHAMMER 1994:
    
    Gold   - Lyubov Yegorova, Russia
    Silver - Manuela di Centa, Italy
    Bronze - Stefania Belmondo, Italy
    
    ALBERTVILLE 1992:
    
    Gold   - Lyubov Yegorova, Unified Team
    Silver - Stefania Belmondo, Italy
    Bronze - Yelena Walbe, Unified Team
    
    CALGARY 1988:
    
    Gold   - Vida Venciene, Soviet Union
    Silver - Raisa Smetanina, Soviet Union
    Bronze - Marjo Matikainen, Finland
    
    SARAJEVO 1984:
    
    Gold   - Marja-Liisa Hamalainen, Finland
    Silver - Raisa Smetanina, Soviet Union
    Bronze - Brit Pettersen, Norway
    
    LAKE PLACID 1980:
    
    Gold   - Barbara Petzoid, East Germany
    Silver - Hilkka Riihivuori (Kuntola), Finland
    Bronze - Helena Takalo, Finland
    
    INNSBRUCK 1976:
    
    Gold   - Raisa Smetanina, Soviet Union
    Silver - Helena Takalo, Finland
    Bronze - Galina Kulakova, Soviet Union
    
    SAPPORO 1972:
    
    Gold   - Galina Kulakova, Soviet Union
    Silver - Alevtina Olunina, Soviet Union
    Bronze - Marjatta Kajosmaa, Finland
    
    GRENOBLE 1968:
    
    Gold   - Toini Gustafsson, Sweden
    Silver - Berit Mordre, Norway
    Bronze - Inger Aufles, Norway
    
    INNSBRUCK 1964:
    
    Gold   - Claudia Boyarskikh, Soviet Union
    Silver - Eudokia Mekshilo, Soviet Union
    Bronze - Maria Gusakova, Soviet Union
    
    SQUAW VALLEY 1960:
    
    Gold   - Maria Gusakova, Soviet Union
    Silver - Lyubov Baranova (Kosyreva), Soviet Union
    Bronze - Radya Eroshina, Soviet Union
    
    CORTINA 1956:
    
    Gold   - Lyubov Kosyreva, Soviet Union
    Silver - Radya Eroshina, Soviet Union
    Bronze - Sonja Edstrom, Sweden
    
    OSLO 1952:
    
    Gold   - Lydia Wideman, Finland
    Silver - Mirja Hietamies, Finland
    Bronze - Siira Rantanen, Finland
    
    1924-1948: Not Held
    
    
    


    SLAM! Sports   Search   Help   CANOE