slam skiing speed figure hockey bobsled luge curling biathlon canoe SLAM!  NAGANO


SLAM! Nagano SLAM! Nagano Events SLAM! Nagano Schedules SLAM! Nagano Columnists SLAM! Nagano Photo Gallery SLAM! Nagano Team Canada SLAM! Nagano History SLAM! Nagano Medals SLAM! Nagano Results SLAM! Nagano News  LINEUP
biathlon bobsled curling figskating hockey_women hockey_men luge nordiccombined skialpine skifree skijump skixcountry speedskate shorttrack snowboard SLAM!  NAGANO


ALSO ON SLAM!
  • Hockey
  • Baseball
  • Basketball
  • Football
  • Other sports
  • FAN 590


    CANOE SLAM! Sports Jam! Showbiz CNEWS Money ALSO ON CANOE
  • HELP
  • SEARCH

  • CANOE NAGANO '98 ISP DIRECTORY

  • OLYMPIC SKIING MEDAL WINNERS
    (Women's 5K Cross Country)


    Sunday, January 25, 11:40 AM
    LILLEHAMMER 1994:
    
    Gold   - Lyubov Yegorova, Russia
    Silver - Manuela di Centa, Italy
    Bronze - Marja-Liisa Kirvesniemi, Finland
    
    ALBERTVILLE 1992:
    
    Gold   - Marjut Lukkarinen, Finland
    Silver - Lyubov Yegorova, Unified Team
    Bronze - Yelena Walbe, Unified Team
    
    CALGARY 1988:
    
    Gold   - Marjo Matikainen, Finland
    Silver - Tamara Tikhonova, Soviet Union
    Bronze - Vida Venciene, Soviet Union
    
    SARAJEVO 1984:
    
    Gold   - Marja-Liisa Hamalainen, Finland
    Silver - Berit Aunli (Kvello), Norway
    Bronze - Kvetoslava Jeriova, Czechoslovakia
    
    LAKE PLACID 1980:
    
    Gold   - Raisa Smetanina, Soviet Union
    Silver - Hikka Riihivuori (Kuntola), Finland
    Bronze - Kvetoslava Jeriova, Czechoslovakia
    
    INNSBRUCK 1976:
    
    Gold   - Helena Takalo, Finland
    Silver - Raisa Smetanina, Soviet Union
    Bronze - Nina Baldycheva, Soviet Union
    
    SAPPORO 1972:
    
    Gold   - Galina Kulakova, Soviet Union
    Silver - Marjatta Kajosmaa, Finland
    Bronze - Helena Sikolova, Czechoslovakia
    
    GRENOBLE 1968:
    
    Gold   - Toini Gustafsson, Sweden
    Silver - Galina Kulakova, Soviet Union
    Bronze - Alevtina Kolchina, Soviet Union
    
    INNSBRUCK 1964:
    
    Gold   - Claudia Boyarskikh, Soviet Union
    Silver - Mirja Lehtonen, Finland
    Bronze - Alevtina Kolchina, Soviet Union
    
    1924-1960: Not Held
    
    
    


    SLAM! Sports   Search   Help   CANOE