slam skiing speed figure hockey bobsled luge curling biathlon canoe SLAM!  NAGANO


SLAM! Nagano SLAM! Nagano Events SLAM! Nagano Schedules SLAM! Nagano Columnists SLAM! Nagano Photo Gallery SLAM! Nagano Team Canada SLAM! Nagano History SLAM! Nagano Medals SLAM! Nagano Results SLAM! Nagano News  LINEUP
biathlon bobsled curling figskating hockey_women hockey_men luge nordiccombined skialpine skifree skijump skixcountry speedskate shorttrack snowboard SLAM!  NAGANO


ALSO ON SLAM!
  • Hockey
  • Baseball
  • Basketball
  • Football
  • Other sports
  • FAN 590


    CANOE SLAM! Sports Jam! Showbiz CNEWS Money ALSO ON CANOE
  • HELP
  • SEARCH

  • CANOE NAGANO '98 ISP DIRECTORY

  • OLYMPIC SKATING MEDAL WINNERS
    (Men's 10,000M Speed Skating)


    Sunday, January 25, 11:46 AM
    MENS 10,000 METERS
    
    ==================
    
    LILLEHAMMER 1994:
    
    Gold   - Johann Olav Koss, Norway
    Silver - Kjell Storelid, Norway
    Bronze - Bart Veldkamp, Holland
    
    ALBERTVILLE 1992:
    
    Gold   - Bart Veldkamp, Holland
    Silver - Johann Olav Koss, Norway
    Bronze - Geir Karlstad, Norway
    
    CALGARY 1988:
    
    Gold   - S. Tomas Gustafson, Sweden
    Silver - Michael Hadschieff, Austria
    Bronze - Leo Visser, Holland
    
    SARAJEVO 1984:
    
    Gold   - Igor Malkov, Soviet Union
    Silver - S. Tomas Gustafson, Sweden
    Bronze - Rene Schofisch, East Germany
    
    LAKE PLACID 1980:
    
    Gold   - Eric Heiden, United States
    Silver - Piet Kleine, Holland
    Bronze - Tom-Erik Oxholm, Norway
    
    INNSBRUCK 1976:
    
    Gold   - Piet Kleine, Holland
    Silver - Sten Stensen, Norway
    Bronze - Hans van Helden, Holland
    
    SAPPORO 1972:
    
    Gold   - Adrianus "Ard" Schenk, Holland
    Silver - Cornelis "Kees" Verkerk, Holland
    Bronze - Sten Stensen, Norway
    
    GRENOBLE 1968:
    
    Gold   - Johnny Hoglin, Sweden
    Silver - Fred Anton Maier, Norway
    Bronze - Orjan Sandler, Sweden
    
    INNSBRUCK 1964:
    
    Gold   - Jonny Nilsson, Sweden
    Silver - Fred Anton Maier, Norway
    Bronze - Knut Johannesen, Norway
    
    SQUAW VALLEY 1960:
    
    Gold   - Knut Johannesen, Norway
    Silver - Viktor Kosichkin, Soviet Union
    Bronze - Kjell Backman, Sweden
    
    CORTINA 1956:
    
    Gold   - Sigvard Ericsson, Sweden
    Silver - Knut Johannesen, Norway
    Bronze - Oleg Goncharenko, Soviet Union
    
    OSLO 1952:
    
    Gold   - Hjalmar Andersen, Norway
    Silver - Cornelis "Kees" Broekman, Holland
    Bronze - Carl-Erik Asplund, Sweden
    
    ST. MORITZ 1948:
    
    Gold   - Ake Seyffarth, Sweden
    Silver - Lauri Parkkinen, Finland
    Bronze - Pentti Lammio, Finland
    
    LAKE PLACID 1932:
    
    Gold   - Irving Jaffee, United States
    Silver - Ivar Ballangrud, Norway
    Bronze - Frank Stack, Canada
    
    ST. MORITZ 1928:
    
    Gold   - Irving Jaffee, United States
    Silver - Bernt Evensen, Norway
    Bronze - Otto Polacsek, Austria
    
    CHAMONIX 1924:
    
    Gold   - Julius Skutnabb, Finland
    Silver - A. Clas Thunberg, Finland
    Bronze - Roald Larsen, Norway
    
    
    


    SLAM! Sports   Search   Help   CANOE