slam skiing speed figure hockey bobsled luge curling biathlon canoe SLAM!  NAGANO


SLAM! Nagano SLAM! Nagano Events SLAM! Nagano Schedules SLAM! Nagano Columnists SLAM! Nagano Photo Gallery SLAM! Nagano Team Canada SLAM! Nagano History SLAM! Nagano Medals SLAM! Nagano Results SLAM! Nagano News  LINEUP
biathlon bobsled curling figskating hockey_women hockey_men luge nordiccombined skialpine skifree skijump skixcountry speedskate shorttrack snowboard SLAM!  NAGANO


ALSO ON SLAM!
  • Hockey
  • Baseball
  • Basketball
  • Football
  • Other sports
  • FAN 590


    CANOE SLAM! Sports Jam! Showbiz CNEWS Money ALSO ON CANOE
  • HELP
  • SEARCH

  • CANOE NAGANO '98 ISP DIRECTORY

  • OLYMPIC SKATING MEDAL WINNERS
    (Men's 1,500M Speed Skating)


    Sunday, January 25, 11:45 AM
    LILLEHAMMER 1994:
    
    Gold   - Johann Olav Koss, Norway
    Silver - Rintje Ritsma, Holland
    Bronze - Falko Zandstra, Holland
    
    ALBERTVILLE 1992:
    
    Gold   - Johann Olav Koss, Norway
    Silver - Adne Sonderal, Norway
    Bronze - Leo Visser, Holland
    
    CALGARY 1988:
    
    Gold   - Andre Hoffmann, East Germany
    Silver - Eric Flaim, United States
    Bronze - Michael Hadschieff, Austria
    
    SARAJEVO 1984:
    
    Gold   - Gaetan Boucher, Canada
    Silver - Sergei Khlebnikov, Soviet Union
    Bronze - Oleg Bozhyev, Soviet Union
    
    LAKE PLACID 1980:
    
    Gold   - Eric Heiden, United States
    Silver - Kai Arne Stenshjemmet, Norway
    Bronze - Terje Andersen, Norway
    
    INNSBRUCK 1976:
    
    Gold   - Jan Egil Storholt, Norway
    Silver - Yuri Kondakov, Soviet Union
    Bronze - Hans van Helden, Holland
    
    SAPPORO 1972:
    
    Gold   - Adrianus "Ard" Schenk, Holland
    Silver - Roar Gronvold, Norway
    Bronze - Goran Claesson, Sweden
    
    GRENOBLE 1968:
    
    Gold   - Cornelis "Kees" Verkerk, Holland
    Silver - Ivar Eriksen, Norway
    Silver- Adrianus "Ard" Schenk, Holland
    
    INNSBRUCK 1964:
    
    Gold   - Ants Antson, Soviet Union
    Silver - Cornelis "Kees" Verkerk, Holland
    Bronze - Villy Haugen, Norway
    
    SQUAW VALLEY 1960:
    
    Gold   - Roald Aas, Norway
    Gold   - Yevgeny Grishin, Soviet Union
    Bronze - Boris Stenin, Soviet Union
    
    CORTINA 1956:
    
    Gold   - Yevgeny Grishin, Soviet Union
    Gold   - Yuri Mikhailov, Soviet Union
    Bronze - Toivo Salonen, Finland
    
    OSLO 1952:
    
    Gold   - Hjalmar Andersen, Norway
    Silver - Willem van der Voort, Holland
    Bronze - Roald Aas, Norway
    
    ST. MORITZ 1948:
    
    Gold   - Sverre Farstad, Norway
    Silver - Ake Seyffarth, Sweden
    Bronze - Odd Lundberg, Norway
    
    GARMISCH 1936:
    
    Gold   - Charles Mathisen, Norway
    Silver - Ivar Ballangrud, Norway
    Bronze - Birger Wasenius, Finland
    
    LAKE PLACID 1932:
    
    Gold   - John Shea, United States
    Silver - Alexander Hurd, Canada
    Bronze - William Logan, Canada
    
    ST. MORITZ 1928:
    
    Gold   - A. Clas Thunberg, Finland
    Silver - Bernt Evensen, Norway
    Bronze - Ivar Ballangrud, Norway
    
    CHAMONIX 1924:
    
    Gold   - A. Clas Thunberg, Finland
    Silver - Roald Evensen, Norway
    Bronze - Sigurd Moen, Norway
    
    
    


    SLAM! Sports   Search   Help   CANOE