slam skiing speed figure hockey bobsled luge curling biathlon canoe SLAM!  NAGANO


SLAM! Nagano SLAM! Nagano Events SLAM! Nagano Schedules SLAM! Nagano Columnists SLAM! Nagano Photo Gallery SLAM! Nagano Team Canada SLAM! Nagano History SLAM! Nagano Medals SLAM! Nagano Results SLAM! Nagano News  LINEUP
biathlon bobsled curling figskating hockey_women hockey_men luge nordiccombined skialpine skifree skijump skixcountry speedskate shorttrack snowboard SLAM!  NAGANO


ALSO ON SLAM!
  • Hockey
  • Baseball
  • Basketball
  • Football
  • Other sports
  • FAN 590


    CANOE SLAM! Sports Jam! Showbiz CNEWS Money ALSO ON CANOE
  • HELP
  • SEARCH

  • CANOE NAGANO '98 ISP DIRECTORY

  • OLYMPIC SKATING MEDAL WINNERS
    (Men's 5,000M Speed Skating)


    Sunday, January 25, 11:46 AM
    LILLEHAMMER 1994:
    
    Gold   - Johann Olav Koss, Norway
    Silver - Kjell Storelid, Norway
    Bronze - Falko Zandstra, Holland
    
    ALBERTVILLE 1992:
    
    Gold   - Geir Karlstad, Norway
    Silver - Falko Zandstra, Holland
    Bronze - Leo Visser, Holland
    
    CALGARY 1988:
    
    Gold   - S. Tomas Gustafson, Sweden
    Silver - Leo Visser, Holland
    Bronze - Gerard Kemkers, Holland
    
    SARAJEVO 1984:
    
    Gold   - S. Tomas Gustafson, Sweden
    Silver - Igor Malkov, Soviet Union
    Bronze - Rene Schofisch, East Germany
    
    LAKE PLACID 1980:
    
    Gold   - Eric Heiden, United States
    Silver - Kai Arne Stenshjemmet, Norway
    Bronze - Tom-Erik Oxholm, Norway
    
    INNSBRUCK 1976:
    
    Gold   - Sten Stensen, Norway
    Silver - Piet Kleine, Holland
    Bronze - Hans van Helden, Holland
    
    SAPPORO 1972:
    
    Gold   - Adrianus "Ard" Schenk, Holland
    Silver - Roar Gronvold, Norway
    Bronze - Sten Stensen, Norway
    
    GRENOBLE 1968:
    
    Gold   - Fred Anton Maier, Norway
    Silver - Cornelis "Kees" Verkerk, Holland
    Bronze - Petrus Nottet, Holland
    
    INNSBRUCK 1964:
    
    Gold   - Knut Johannesen, Norway
    Silver - Per Ivar Moe, Norway
    Bronze - Fred Anton Maier, Norway
    
    SQUAW VALLEY 1960:
    
    Gold   - Viktor Kosichkin, Soviet Union
    Silver - Knut Johannesen, Norway
    Bronze - Jan Pesman, Holland
    
    CORTINA 1956:
    
    Gold   - Boris Shilkov, Soviet Union
    Silver - Sigvard Ericsson, Sweden
    Bronze - Oleg Goncharenko, Soviet Union
    
    OSLO 1952:
    
    Gold   - Hjalmar Andersen, Norway
    Silver - Cornelis "Kees" Broekman, Holland
    Bronze - Sverre Haugli, Norway
    
    ST. MORITZ 1948:
    
    Gold   - Reidar Liaklev, Norway
    Silver - Odd Lundberg, Norway
    Bronze - Gothe Hedlund, Sweden
    
    GARMISCH 1936:
    
    Gold   - Ivar Ballangrud, Norway
    Silver - Birger Vasenius, Finland
    Bronze - Antero Ojala, Finland
    
    LAKE PLACID 1932:
    
    Gold   - Irving Jaffee, United States
    Silver - Edward Murphy, United States
    Bronze - William Logan, Canada
    
    ST. MORITZ 1928:
    
    Gold   - Ivar Ballangrud, Norway
    Silver - Julius Skutnabb, Finland
    Bronze - Bernt Evensen, Norway
    
    CHAMONIX 1924:
    
    Gold   - A. Clas Thunberg, Finland
    Silver - Julius Skutnabb, Finland
    Bronze - Roald Larsen, Norway
    
    
    


    SLAM! Sports   Search   Help   CANOE