slam skiing speed figure hockey bobsled luge curling biathlon canoe SLAM!  NAGANO


SLAM! Nagano SLAM! Nagano Events SLAM! Nagano Schedules SLAM! Nagano Columnists SLAM! Nagano Photo Gallery SLAM! Nagano Team Canada SLAM! Nagano History SLAM! Nagano Medals SLAM! Nagano Results SLAM! Nagano News  LINEUP
biathlon bobsled curling figskating hockey_women hockey_men luge nordiccombined skialpine skifree skijump skixcountry speedskate shorttrack snowboard SLAM!  NAGANO


ALSO ON SLAM!
  • Hockey
  • Baseball
  • Basketball
  • Football
  • Other sports
  • FAN 590


    CANOE SLAM! Sports Jam! Showbiz CNEWS Money ALSO ON CANOE
  • HELP
  • SEARCH

  • CANOE NAGANO '98 ISP DIRECTORY

  • OLYMPIC SKATING MEDAL WINNERS
    (Women's 1,500M Speed Skating)


    Sunday, January 25, 11:47 AM
    LILLEHAMMER 1994:
    
    Gold   - Emese Hunyady, Austria
    Silver - Svetlana Fedorkina, Soviet Union
    Bronze - Gunda Niemann (Kleemann), Germany
    
    ALBERTVILLE 1992:
    
    Gold   - Jacqueline Borner, Germany
    Silver - Gunda Niemann (Kleemann), Germany
    Bronze - Seiko Hashimoto, Japan
    
    CALGARY 1988:
    
    Gold   - Yvonne van Gennip, Holland
    Silver - Karin Kania (Enke), East Germany
    Bronze - Andrea Ehrig (Mitscherlich, Schone), East Germany
    
    SARAJEVO 1984:
    
    Gold   - Karin Enke, East Germany
    Silver - Andrea Schone (Mitscherlich), East Germany
    Bronze - Natalya Petruseva, Soviet Union
    
    LAKE PLACID 1980:
    
    Gold   - Annie Borckink, Holland
    Silver - Ria Visser, Holland
    Bronze - Sabine Becker, East Germany
    
    INNSBRUCK 1976:
    
    Gold   - Galina Stepanskaya, Soviet Union
    Silver - Sheila Young, United States
    Bronze - Tatyana Averina, Soviet Union
    
    SAPPORO 1972:
    
    Gold   - Dianne Holum, United States
    Silver - Christina Baas-Kaiser, Holland
    Bronze - Atje Kuelen-Deelstra, Holland
    
    GRENOBLE 1968:
    
    Gold   - Kaija Mustonen, Finland
    Silver - Carolina Geijssen, Holland
    Bronze - Christina Kaiser, Holland
    
    INNSBRUCK 1964:
    
    Gold   - Lydia Skoblikova, Soviet Union
    Silver - Kaija Mustonen, Finland
    Bronze - Berta Kolokoltseva, Soviet Union
    
    SQUAW VALLEY 1960:
    
    Gold   - Lydia Skoblikova, Soviet Union
    Silver - Elwira Seroczynska, Poland
    Bronze - Helena Pilejczyk, Poland
    
    1924-1956: Not Held
    
    
    


    SLAM! Sports   Search   Help   CANOE