slam skiing speed figure hockey bobsled luge curling biathlon canoe SLAM!  NAGANO


SLAM! Nagano SLAM! Nagano Events SLAM! Nagano Schedules SLAM! Nagano Columnists SLAM! Nagano Photo Gallery SLAM! Nagano Team Canada SLAM! Nagano History SLAM! Nagano Medals SLAM! Nagano Results SLAM! Nagano News  LINEUP
biathlon bobsled curling figskating hockey_women hockey_men luge nordiccombined skialpine skifree skijump skixcountry speedskate shorttrack snowboard SLAM!  NAGANO


ALSO ON SLAM!
  • Hockey
  • Baseball
  • Basketball
  • Football
  • Other sports
  • FAN 590


    CANOE SLAM! Sports Jam! Showbiz CNEWS Money ALSO ON CANOE
  • HELP
  • SEARCH

  • CANOE NAGANO '98 ISP DIRECTORY

  • OLYMPIC SKATING MEDAL WINNERS
    (Women's 3,000M Speed Skating)


    Sunday, January 25, 11:47 AM
    LILLEHAMMER 1994:
    
    Gold   - Svetlana Bazhanova, Soviet Union
    Silver - Emese Hunyady, Austria
    Bronze - Claudia Pechstein, Germany
    
    ALBERTVILLE 1992:
    
    Gold   - Gunda Niemann (Kleemann), Germany
    Silver - Heike Warnickle, Germany
    Bronze - Emese Hunyady, Austria
    
    CALGARY 1988:
    
    Gold   - Yvonne van Gennip, Holland
    Silver - Andrea Ehrig (Mitscherlich, Schone), East Germany
    Bronze - Gabi Zange (Schonbrunn), East Germany
    
    SARAJEVO 1984:
    
    Gold   - Andrea Schone (Mitscherlich), East Germany
    Silver - Karin Enke, East Germany
    Bronze - Gabi Schonbrunn, East Germany
    
    LAKE PLACID 1980:
    
    Gold   - Bjorg Eva Jensen, Norway
    Silver - Sabine Becker, East Germany
    Bronze - Beth Heiden, United States
    
    INNSBRUCK 1976:
    
    Gold   - Tatyana Averina, Soviet Union
    Silver - Andrea Mitscherlich, East Germany
    Bronze - Lisbeth Korsmo, Norway
    
    SAPPORO 1972:
    
    Gold   - Christina Baas-Kaiser, Holland
    Silver - Dianne Holum, United States
    Bronze - Atje Keulen-Deelstra, Holland
    
    GRENOBLE 1968:
    
    Gold   - Johanna Schut, Holland
    Silver - Kaija Mustonen, Finland
    Bronze - Christina Kaiser, Holland
    
    INNSBRUCK 1964:
    
    Gold   - Lydia Skoblikova, Soviet Union
    Silver - Han Pil-hwa, North Korea
    Silver - Valentina Stenina, Soviet Union
    
    SQUAW VALLEY 1960:
    
    Gold   - Lydia Skoblikova, Soviet Union
    Silver - Valentina Stenina, Soviet Union
    Bronze - Eevi Huttunen, Finland
    
    1924-1956: Not Held
    
    
    


    SLAM! Sports   Search   Help   CANOE