slam skiing speed figure hockey bobsled luge curling biathlon canoe SLAM!  NAGANO
SLAM! Nagano SLAM! Nagano Events SLAM! Nagano Schedules SLAM! Nagano Columnists SLAM! Nagano Photo Gallery SLAM! Nagano Team Canada SLAM! Nagano History SLAM! Nagano Medals SLAM! Nagano Results SLAM! Nagano News  LINEUP
biathlon bobsled curling figskating hockey_women hockey_men luge nordiccombined skialpine skifree skijump skixcountry speedskate shorttrack snowboard SLAM!  NAGANO


ALSO ON SLAM!
  • Hockey
  • Baseball
  • Basketball
  • Football


    CANOE SLAM! Sports Jam! Showbiz CNEWS Money ALSO ON CANOE
  • HELP
  • SEARCH

  • CANOE NAGANO '98 ISP DIRECTORY

  • canada sked medal results SLAM!  NAGANO

    February 10 - Eastern Standard Time


    TimeEventVenue
    12:00 a.m. Men's Hockey: Belarus vs. Japan Big Hat
    12:00 a.m. Men's Hockey: Kazakhstan vs. Slovakia Aqua Wing
    12:00 a.m. Luge: Women's Single (1 and 2) Spiral
    12:00 a.m. Curling: Women's Round Robin Kazakoshi Park Arena
    2:30 a.m. Speed Skating: Men's 500M (2) M-Wave
    4:00 a.m. Men's Hockey: Italy vs. Austria Big Hat
    4:00 a.m. Men's Hockey: France vs. Germany Aqua Wing
    5:00 a.m. Curling: Men's Round Robin Kazakoshi
    5:00 a.m. Medal Ceremony Central Square
    6:00 a.m. Figure Skating: Pairs, Free Skate White Ring
    7:00 p.m. Curling: Women's Round Robin Kazakoshi Park Arena
    7:30 p.m. Alpine Skiing: Men's Combined Slalom (1) Happo'one
    7:30 p.m. Ski Jumping: Normal Hill Hakuba Ski Jumping Stadium
    10:00 p.m. Women's Hockey: Sweden vs. Canada Aqua Wing
    10:00 p.m. Freestyle Skiing: Men's Moguls Final Freestyle Skiing Park
    10:00 p.m. Freestyle Skiing: Women's Moguls Final Freestyle Skiing Park
    11:00 p.m. Biathlon: Men's 20KM Biathlone Stadium
    11:00 p.m. Alpine Skiing: Men's Combined Slalom (2) Happo'one


    Eastern Standard Time Schedules

    Feb. 6 Feb. 7 Feb. 8 Feb. 9
    Feb. 10 Feb. 11 Feb. 12 Feb. 13
    Feb. 14 Feb. 15 Feb. 15 Feb. 16
    Feb. 17 Feb. 18 Feb. 19 Feb. 20
    Feb. 21 Feb. 22