SPORT INDEX


SEARCH 2000 Games


March 18, 2016
Medals for CUBA
#CUBA MEDAL WINNERS#
--------------------

BASEBALL
========

BASEBALL
--------
Silver  

BOXING
======

BANTAMWEIGHT
------------
Gold    Guillermo Ortiz                

HEAVYWEIGHT
-----------
Gold    Felix Savon                    

LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
---------------
Bronze  Maikro Romero Esquirol         

LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT
------------------
Bronze  Diogenes Luna Martinez         

LIGHTWEIGHT
-----------
Gold    Mario Kindelan                 

MIDDLEWEIGHT
------------
Gold    Jorge Gutierrez                

CANOE/KAYAK
===========

MEN C-1 1000 METERS
-------------------
Silver  Ledys Frank Balceiro           

MEN C-2 1000 METERS
-------------------
Silver  

FENCING
=======

MEN TEAM EPEE
-------------
Bronze  

JUDO
====

MEN EXTRA LIGHTWEIGHT
---------------------
Bronze  Manolo Poulot                  

WOMEN  HALF LIGHTWEIGHT
-----------------------
Gold    Legna Verdecia                 

WOMEN HEAVYWEIGHT
-----------------
Silver  Daima Mayelis Beltran          

WOMEN LIGHTWEIGHT
-----------------
Silver  Driulys Gonzalez               

WOMEN MIDDLEWEIGHT
------------------
Gold    Sibelis Veranes                

TRACK AND FIELD
===============

MEN 110 METER HURDLES
---------------------
Gold    Anier Garcia                   

MEN 4X100 METER RELAY
---------------------
Bronze  

MEN HIGH JUMP
-------------
Silver  Javier Sotomayor               

MEN LONG JUMP
-------------
Gold    Ivan Pedroso                   

MEN TRIPLE JUMP
---------------
Silver  Yoel Garcia                    

WOMEN JAVELIN
-------------
Bronze  Osleidys Menendez              

TAEKWONDO
=========

MEN WELTERWEIGHT
----------------
Gold    Angel Matos Fuentes            

WOMEN FLYWEIGHT
---------------
Silver  Urbia Rodriguez                

VOLLEYBALL
==========

WOMEN INDOOR VOLLEYBALL
-----------------------
Gold    

WRESTLING
=========

FREESTYLE MIDDLEWEIGHT
----------------------
Silver  Yoel Romero                    

FREESTYLE SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
---------------------------
Bronze  Alexis Rodriguez               

GRECO-ROMAN FEATHERWEIGHT
-------------------------
Silver  Juan Luis Maren                

GRECO-ROMAN FLYWEIGHT
---------------------
Silver  Lazaro Rivas                   

GRECO-ROMAN LIGHTWEIGHT
-----------------------
Gold    Filiberto Azcuy                


st 10-01-00 04:44 et