SPORT INDEX


SEARCH 2000 Games


 September 18 Schedule (All times EDT)
Time
 Sport
 Event
12:00 am
Women's Lightweight 57kg First Round, Women's Lightweight 57kg Second Round, Women's Lightweight 57kg Third Round, Men's Lightweight 73kg First Round, Men's Lightweight 73kg Second Round, Men's Lightweight 73kg Third Round
12:00 am
Women's Singles Preliminaries, Men's Singles Preliminaries
2:30 am
Men's Team Epee Bronze Medal Match, Men's Team Epee Gold Medal Match
2:30 am
Women's Team Preliminaries (2 Games)
3:00 am
Men's Sprint First Round, Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals, Men's Sprint Repechage, Women's Sprint Repechage, Women's Individual Pursuit Final, Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals, Men's Team Pursuit Quarterfinals
3:00 am
Women's Preliminaries (2 Games)
3:30 am
Men's Team Preliminaries
3:30 am
Women's Preliminaries (2 Matches)
3:30 am
Women's Preliminaries (2 Matches)
3:30 am
Group A: Women's 58kg Snatch, Women's 58kg Clean and Jerk - Finals
4:00 am
Men's Team Final, Competition IV
4:00 am
Women's 100m Backstroke Final, Men's 200m Freestyle Final, Women's 200m Freestyle Semifinals, Men's 100m Backstroke Final, Women's 200m Individual Medley Semis, Men's 200m Butterfly Semis, Women's 100m Breaststroke Final
4:30 am
Men's Team Preliminaries
4:30 am
Men's Singles Round of 32, Women's Singles Round of 16, Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals
4:30 am
Women's Preliminaries (2 Games)
4:30 am
Men's Middleweight 75kg Round 1, Men's Featherweight 57kg Round 1
4:30 am
Men's Preliminaries (2 Matches)
5:00 am
Women's Doubles Preliminaries, Men's Doubles Preliminaries
5:30 am
Women's Lightweight 57kg Final Repechage, Women's Lightweight 57kg Semifinals, Women's Lightweight 57kg Bronze Medal Match, Women's Lightweight 57kg Final, Men's Lightweight 73kg Final Repechage, Men's Lightweight 73kg Semifinals, Men's Lightweight 73kg Bronze Medal Match, Men's Lightweight 73kg Final
5:30 pm
Women's Single Sculls Repechage, Men's Single Sculls Repechage, Women's Coxless Pair Repechage, Men's Coxless Pair Repechage, Women's Double Sculls Repechage, Men's Double Sculls Repechage, Men's Coxless Four Repechage,
6:00 pm
Women's Individual 1/8 Eliminations
6:00 pm
Men's Elimination
6:00 pm
Men's 50m Free Pistol Qualification, Women's Double Trap Qualification, Men's 50m Free Pistol Final, Women's Double Trap Final
6:30 pm
Men's Preliminaries (2 Games)
6:30 pm
Women's Team Epee Preliminaries, Women's Team Epee Classifications, Women's Team Epee Quarterfinals, Women's Team Epee Semifinals
7:00 pm
Men's 100m Freestyle Heats, Women's 200m Butterfly Heats, Men's 200m Breaststroke Heats, Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Heats
7:00 pm
Men's Singles Preliminaries
7:00 pm
Men's Preliminaries (2 Matches)
7:30 pm
Men's Preliminaries
7:30 pm
Women's Team Preliminaries (2 Games)
8:00 pm
Team Three-Day Event Jumping
8:00 pm
Men's Singles First Round, Women's Singles First Round
8:30 pm
Men's Team Preliminaries
9:00 pm
Men's Sailboard (Mistral) Fleet Races, Women's Sailboard (Mistral), Fleet Races, Open High Performance Dinghy (49er) Fleet Races, Open Multihull (Tornado) Fleet Races, Open Three Person Keelboat (Soling) Fleet Races
9:30 pm
Men's Team Preliminaries
9:30 pm
Men's Preliminaries (2 Matches)
10:00 pm
Men's Light Middleweight 71kg Round 1, Men's Flyweight 51kg Round 1
10:00 pm
Women's Preliminaries 1
10:30 pm
Men's C2 Qualifying (slalom), Men's K1 Qualifying (slalom)
10:30 pm
Women's Preliminaries (2 Matches)
11:00 pm
Women's Individual Quarterfinals, Women's Individual Semifinals, Women's Individual Bronze Medal Match, Women's Individual Gold Medal Match
11:00 pm
Women's Doubles Round of 16, Women's Singles Quarterfinals
11:00 pm
Men's Elimination
11:30 pm
Men's Preliminaries (2 Games)
11:30 pm
Women's Preliminaries (2 Matches)
11:30 pm
Group A: Women's 63kg Snatch, Women's 63kg Clean and Jerk - Finals


       Schedule by Date

  SEPT. 13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30 
OCT. 1