SPORT INDEX


SEARCH 2000 Games


 September 23 Schedule (All times EDT)
Time
 Sport
 Event
12 am
Women's Singles Semifinals
12 am
Men's Preliminaries (3 Games)
12:30 am
Women's 50m Freestyle Final, Men's 1500m Freestyle Final, Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final, Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final
2:30 am
Women's Team Foil Bronze Medal Match, Women's Team Foil Gold Medal Match
2:30 am
Women's Team Preliminaries (2 Games)
3 am
Women's Heptathlon Shot Put, Women's 100m Semifinals, Women's Pole Vault Qualifying Round, Men's Triple Jump Qualifying Round, Men's 100m Semifinals, Women's 400m Round 2, Men's 400m Round 2, Men's Javelin Throw Final, Women's 800m Semifinals, Women's 100m Final, Men's 100m Final, Women's Heptathlon 200m
3:30 am
Men's Team Preliminaries
3:30 am
Men's Quarterfinals
3:30 am
Men's Preliminaries (2 Matches)
3:30 am
Men's Preliminaries (2 Matches)
3:30 am
Group A: Men's 85kg Snatch Men's 85kg Clean and Jerk - Finals
4 am
Men's Quarterfinals
4 am
(Tra) Men's Qualification, Men's Final
4 am
Men's Singles Third Round, Women's Singles Third Round
4:30 am
Men's Team Preliminaries
4:30 am
Women's Doubles Gold Medal Match, Men's Singles Gold Medal Match
4:30 am
Men's Preliminaries (2 Games)
4:30 am
Men's Featherweight 57kg Round 2, Men's Light Middleweight 71kg Round 2, Men's Super Heavyweight +91kg Round 1
4:30 am
Women's Preliminaries (2 Matches)
5 am
Men's Quarterfinals
5 am
Men's Doubles Bronze Medal Match, Men's Doubles Gold Medal Match State Sports Centre
5 am
Women's Bronze Medal Game, Women's Gold Medal Game
5:30 pm
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Finals,
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Finals,
Men's Lightweight Coxless Four Finals,
Women's Quadruple Sculls Finals,
Men's Quadruple Sculls Finals,
Women's Eight Finals,
Men's Eight Finals
6:00 pm
Men's Quarterfinals
6:30 pm
Women's Preliminaries (2 Games)
6:30 pm
Men's Team Sabre Preliminaries,
Men's Team Sabre Classifications,
Men's Team Sabre Quarterfinals,
Men's Team Sabre Semifinals
6:30 pm
Men's Preliminaries (2 Matches)
6:30 pm
Greco-Roman 54kg Pool Elimination,
Greco-Roman 63kg Pool Elimination,
Greco-Roman 76kg Pool Elimination,
Greco-Roman 97kg Pool Elimination
6:30 pm
Men's Preliminaries (2 Games)
7:00 pm
Women's Discus Throw Qualifying Round,
Men's 110m Hurdles Round 1,
Women's Heptathlon Long Jump,
Women's Marathon (finish)
7:00 pm
Women's 10m Platform Semifinals
7:00 pm
Women's Preliminaries (2 Matches)
8:00 pm
Women's Medal Pool
7:00 pm
Men's Singles Third Round,
Women's Singles Quarterfinals,
Men's Doubles Quarterfinals,
Women's Doubles Second Round
8:30 pm
Men's Team Preliminaries
9:00 pm
Men's Sailboard (Mistral) Fleet,
Women's Sailboard (Mistral) Fleet,
Men's Double Handed Dinghy (470) Fleet,
Women's Double Handed Dinghy (470) Fleet,
Open Multihull (Tornado) Fleet,
Open 3 Person Keelboat (Soling) Round Robi
9:30 pm
Men's Team Preliminaries
9:30 pm
Women's Preliminaries (2 Matches)
10:00 pm
Men's Flyweight 51kg Round 2,
Men's Light Welterweight 63.5kg Round 2,
Men's Light Heavyweight 81kg Round 2
10:00 pm
Men's Cross Country
11:00 pm
Women's Medal Pool (2 Matches)
11:00 pm
Duet Technical Routine
11:00 pm
Men's Singles Semifinals
11:30 pm
Women's Preliminaries (2 Games)
11:30 pm
Men's Semifinals
11:30 pm
Men's Preliminaries (2 Matches)
11:30 pm
Group B: Men's 94kg Snatch Men's 94kg Clean and Jerk
11:30 pm
Men's Preliminaries (2 Games)


       Schedule by Date

  SEPT. 13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30 
OCT. 1