slam skiing speed figure hockey bobsled luge curling biathlon canoe SLAM!  NAGANO


SLAM! Nagano SLAM! Nagano Events SLAM! Nagano Schedules SLAM! Nagano Columnists SLAM! Nagano Photo Gallery SLAM! Nagano Team Canada SLAM! Nagano History SLAM! Nagano Medals SLAM! Nagano Results SLAM! Nagano News  LINEUP
biathlon bobsled curling figskating hockey_women hockey_men luge nordiccombined skialpine skifree skijump skixcountry speedskate shorttrack snowboard SLAM!  NAGANO


ALSO ON SLAM!
  • Hockey
  • Baseball
  • Basketball
  • Football
  • Other sports
  • FAN 590


    CANOE SLAM! Sports Jam! Showbiz CNEWS Money ALSO ON CANOE
  • HELP
  • SEARCH

  • CANOE NAGANO '98 ISP DIRECTORY

  • OLYMPIC SKI JUMP MEDAL WINNERS
    (Men's Large Hill)


    Sunday, January 25, 11:49 AM
    LILLEHAMMER 1994:
    
    Gold   - Jens Weissflog, Germany
    Silver - Espen Bredesen, Norway
    Bronze - Andreas Goldberger, Austria
    
    ALBERTVILLE 1992:
    
    Gold   - Toni Nieminen, Finland
    Silver - Martin Hollwarth, Austria
    Bronze - Heinz Kuttin, Austria
    
    CALGARY 1988:
    
    Gold   - Matti Nykanen, Finland
    Silver - Erik Johnsen, Norway
    Bronze - Matjaz Debelak, Yugoslavia
    
    SARAJEVO 1984:
    
    Gold   - Matti Nykanen, Finland
    Silver - Jens Weissflog, East Germany
    Bronze - Pavel Ploc, Czechoslovakia
    
    LAKE PLACID 1980:
    
    Gold   - Jouko Tormanen, Finland
    Silver - Hubert Neuper, Austria
    Bronze - Jari Puikkonen, Finland
    
    INNSBRUCK 1976:
    
    Gold   - Karl Schnabl, Austria
    Silver - Anton Innauer, Austria
    Bronze - Henry Glass, East Germany
    
    SAPPORO 1972:
    
    Gold   - Wojciech Fortuna, Poland
    Silver - Walter Steiner, Switzerland
    Bronze - Rainer Schmidt, East Germany
    
    GRENOBLE 1968:
    
    Gold   - Vladimir Beloussov, Soviet Union
    Silver - Jiri Raska, Czechoslovakia
    Bronze - Lars Grini, Norway
    
    INNSBRUCK 1964:
    
    Gold   - Toralf Engan, Norway
    Silver - Veikko Kankkonen, Finland
    Bronze - Torgeir Brandtzag, Norway
    
    SQUAW VALLEY 1960:
    
    Gold   - Helmut Recknagel, East Germany
    Silver - Niilo Halonen, Finland
    Bronze - Otto Leodolter, Austria
    
    CORTINA 1956:
    
    Gold   - Antti Hyvarinen, Finland
    Silver - Aulis Kallakorpi, Finland
    Bronze - Harry Glass, East Germany
    
    OSLO 1952:
    
    Gold   - Arnfinn Bergmann, Norway
    Silver - Torbjorn Falkanger, Norway
    Bronze - Karl Holmstrom, Sweden
    
    ST. MORITZ 1948:
    
    Gold   - Petter Hugsted, Norway
    Silver - Birger Ruud, Norway
    Bronze - Thorleif Schjelderup, Norway
    
    GARMISCH 1936:
    
    Gold   - Birger Ruud, Norway
    Silver - Sven Eriksson, Sweden
    Bronze - Reidar Andersen, Norway
    
    LAKE PLACID 1932:
    
    Gold   - Birger Ruud, Norway
    Silver - Hans Beck, Norway
    Bronze - Kaare Wahlberg, Norway
    
    ST. MORITZ 1928:
    
    Gold   - Alf Andersen, Norway
    Silver - Sigmund Ruud, Norway
    Bronze - Rudolf Burkert, Czechoslovakia
    
    CHAMONIX 1924:
    
    Gold   - Jacob Tullin Thams, Norway
    Silver - Narve Bonna, Norway
    Bronze - Anders Haugen, United States
    
    
    


    SLAM! Sports   Search   Help   CANOE