slam skiing speed figure hockey bobsled luge curling biathlon canoe SLAM!  NAGANO


SLAM! Nagano SLAM! Nagano Events SLAM! Nagano Schedules SLAM! Nagano Columnists SLAM! Nagano Photo Gallery SLAM! Nagano Team Canada SLAM! Nagano History SLAM! Nagano Medals SLAM! Nagano Results SLAM! Nagano News  LINEUP
biathlon bobsled curling figskating hockey_women hockey_men luge nordiccombined skialpine skifree skijump skixcountry speedskate shorttrack snowboard SLAM!  NAGANO


ALSO ON SLAM!
  • Hockey
  • Baseball
  • Basketball
  • Football
  • Other sports
  • FAN 590


    CANOE SLAM! Sports Jam! Showbiz CNEWS Money ALSO ON CANOE
  • HELP
  • SEARCH

  • CANOE NAGANO '98 ISP DIRECTORY

  • OLYMPIC SKIING MEDAL WINNERS
    (Men's Downhill)


    Sunday, January 25, 11:37 AM
    LILLEHAMMER 1994:
    
    Gold   - Tommy Moe, United States
    Silver - Kjetil Andre Aamodt, Norway
    Bronze - Edward Podivinsky, Canada
    
    ALBERTVILLE 1992:
    
    Gold   - Patrick Ortlieb, Austria
    Silver - Franck Piccard, France
    Bronze - Gunther Mader, Austria	
    
    CALGARY 1988:
     
    Gold   - Pirmin Zurbriggen, Switzerland
    Silver - Peter Muller, Switzerland
    Bronze - Franck Piccard, France
    
    SARAJEVO 1984:
    
    Gold   - William Johnson, United States
    Silver - Peter Muller, Switzerland
    Bronze - Anton Steiner, Austria
    
    LAKE PLACID 1980:
    
    Gold   - Leonhard Stock, Austria
    Silver - Peter Wirnsberger, Austria
    Bronze - Steve Podborski, Canada
    
    INNSBRUCK 1976:
    
    Gold   - Franz Klammer, Austria
    Silver - Bernhard Russi, Switzerland
    Bronze - Herbert Plank, Italy
    
    SAPPORO 1972:
    
    Gold   - Bernhard Russi, Switzerland
    Silver - Roland Collombin, Switzerland
    Bronze - Heinrich Messner, Austria
    
    GRENOBLE 1968:
    
    Gold   - Jean-Claude Killy, France
    Silver - Guy Perillat, France
    Bronze - John-Daniel Datwyler, Switzerland
     
    INNSBRUCK 1964:
    
    Gold   - Egon Zimmermann, Austria
    Silver - Leo Lacroix, France
    Bronze - Wolfgang Bartels, West Germany
    
    SQUAW VALLEY 1960:
    
    Gold   - Jean Vuarnet, France
    Silver - Hans-Peter Lanig, West Germany
    Bronze - Guy Perillat, France
    
    CORTINA 1956:
    
    Gold   - Anton Sailer, Austria
    Silver - Raymond Fellay, Switzerland
    Bronze - Andreas Molterer, Austria
     
    OSLO 1952:
    
    Gold   - Zeno Colo, Italy
    Silver - Othmar Schneider, Austria
    Bronze - Christian Pravda, Austria
     
    ST. MORITZ 1948:
    
    Gold   - Henri Oreiller, France
    Silver - Franz Gabl, Austria
    Bronze - Karl Molitor, Switzerland
    Bronze - Rolf Olinger, Switzerland
    
    1924-1936: Not Held
    
    
    


    SLAM! Sports   Search   Help   CANOE