slam skiing speed figure hockey bobsled luge curling biathlon canoe SLAM!  NAGANO


SLAM! Nagano SLAM! Nagano Events SLAM! Nagano Schedules SLAM! Nagano Columnists SLAM! Nagano Photo Gallery SLAM! Nagano Team Canada SLAM! Nagano History SLAM! Nagano Medals SLAM! Nagano Results SLAM! Nagano News  LINEUP
biathlon bobsled curling figskating hockey_women hockey_men luge nordiccombined skialpine skifree skijump skixcountry speedskate shorttrack snowboard SLAM!  NAGANO


ALSO ON SLAM!
  • Hockey
  • Baseball
  • Basketball
  • Football
  • Other sports
  • FAN 590


    CANOE SLAM! Sports Jam! Showbiz CNEWS Money ALSO ON CANOE
  • HELP
  • SEARCH

  • CANOE NAGANO '98 ISP DIRECTORY

  • OLYMPIC SKIING MEDAL WINNERS
    (Men's Giant Slalom)


    Sunday, January 25, 11:37 AM
    LILLEHAMMER 1994:
    
    Gold   - Markus Wasmeier, Germany
    Silver - Urs Kaelin, Switzerland
    Bronze - Christian Mayer, Austria
    
    ALBERTVILLE 1992:
    
    Gold   - Alberto Tomba, Italy
    Silver - Marc Girardelli, Luxembourg
    Bronze - Kjetil Andre Aamodt, Norway
    
    CALGARY 1988:
    
    Gold   - Alberto Tomba, Italy
    Silver - Hubert Strolz, Austria
    Bronze - Pirmin Zurbriggen, Switzerland
    
    SARAJEVO 1984:
    
    Gold   - Max Julen, Switzerland
    Silver - Jure Franko, Yugoslavia
    Bronze - Andreas Wenzel, Liechtenstein
    
    LAKE PLACID 1980:
    
    Gold   - Ingemar Stenmark, Sweden
    Silver - Andreas Wenzel, Liechtenstein
    Bronze - Hans Enn, Austria
    
    INNSBRUCK 1976:
    
    Gold   - Heini Hemmi, Switzerland
    Silver - Ernst Good, Switzerland
    Bronze - Ingemar Stenmark, Sweden
    
    SAPPORO 1972:
    
    Gold   - Gustav Thoni, Italy
    Silver - Edmund Bruggmann, Switzerland
    Bronze - Werner Mattle, Sweden
    
    GRENOBLE 1968:
    
    Gold   - Jean-Claude Killy, France
    Silver - Willy Favre, Switzerland
    Bronze - Heinrich Messner, Austria
    
    INNSBRUCK 1964:
    
    Gold   - Francois Bonlieu, France
    Silver - Karl Schranz, Austria
    Bronze - Josef "Pepi" Stiegler, Austria
    
    SQUAW VALLEY 1960:
    
    Gold   - Roger Staub, Switzerland
    Silver - Josef "Pepi" Stiegler, Austria
    Bronze - Ernst Hinterseer, Austria
    
    CORTINA 1956:
    
    Gold   - Anton Sailer, Austria
    Silver - Andreas Molterer, Austria
    Bronze - Walter Schuster, Austria
    
    OSLO 1952:
    
    Gold   - Stein Eriksen, Norway
    Silver - Christian Pravda, Austria
    Bronze - Toni Spiss, Austria
    
    1924-1948: Not Held
    
    
    


    SLAM! Sports   Search   Help   CANOE