slam skiing speed figure hockey bobsled luge curling biathlon canoe SLAM!  NAGANO


SLAM! Nagano SLAM! Nagano Events SLAM! Nagano Schedules SLAM! Nagano Columnists SLAM! Nagano Photo Gallery SLAM! Nagano Team Canada SLAM! Nagano History SLAM! Nagano Medals SLAM! Nagano Results SLAM! Nagano News  LINEUP
biathlon bobsled curling figskating hockey_women hockey_men luge nordiccombined skialpine skifree skijump skixcountry speedskate shorttrack snowboard SLAM!  NAGANO


ALSO ON SLAM!
  • Hockey
  • Baseball
  • Basketball
  • Football
  • Other sports
  • FAN 590


    CANOE SLAM! Sports Jam! Showbiz CNEWS Money ALSO ON CANOE
  • HELP
  • SEARCH

  • CANOE NAGANO '98 ISP DIRECTORY

  • OLYMPIC SKIING MEDAL WINNERS
    (Men's Slalom)


    Sunday, January 25, 11:37 AM
    LILLEHAMMER 1994:
    
    Gold   - Thomas Stangasinger, Austria
    Silver - Alberto Tomba, Italy
    Bronze - June Kosir, Slovenia
    
    ALBERTVILLE 1992:
    
    Gold   - Finn Christian Jagge, Norway
    Silver - Alberto Tomba, Italy
    Bronze - Michael Tritscher, Austria
    
    CALGARY 1988:
    
    Gold   - Alberto Tomba, Italy
    Silver - Frank Worndl, West Germany
    Bronze - Paul Frommelt, Liechtenstein
    
    SARAJEVO 1984:
    
    Gold   - Phillip Mahre, United States
    Silver - Steven Mahre, United States
    Bronze - Didier Bouvet, France
    
    LAKE PLACID 1980:
    
    Gold   - Ingemar Stenmark, Sweden
    Silver - Phillip Mahre, United States
    Bronze - Jacques Luthy, Switzerland
    
    INNSBRUCK 1976:
    
    Gold   - Piero Gros, Italy
    Silver - Gustav Thoni, Italy
    Bronze - Willy Frommelt, Liechtenstein
    
    SAPPORO 1972:
    
    Gold   - Francisco Fernandez Ochoa, Spain
    Silver - Gustav Thoni, Italy
    Bronze - Roland Thoni, Italy
    
    GRENOBLE 1968:
    
    Gold   - Jean-Claude Killy, France
    Silver - Herbert Huber, Austria
    Bronze - Alfred Matt, Austria
    
    INNSBRUCK 1964:
    
    Gold   - Josef "Pepi" Stiegler, Austria
    Silver - William Kidd, United States
    Bronze - James Heuga, United States
    
    SQUAW VALLEY 1960:
    
    Gold   - Ernst Hinterseer, Austria
    Silver - Matthias Leitner, Austria
    Bronze - Charles Bozon, France
    
    CORTINA 1956:
    
    Gold   - Anton Sailer, Austria
    Silver - Chiharu Igaya, Japan
    Bronze - Stig Sollander, Sweden
     
    OSLO 1952:
    
    Gold   - Othmar Schneider, Austria
    Silver - Stein Eriksen, Norway
    Bronze - Guttorm Berge, Norway
    
    ST. MORITZ 1948:
    
    Gold   - Edi Reinalter, Switzerland
    Silver - James Couttet, France
    Bronze - Henri Oreiller, France
    
    1924-1936: Not Held
    
    
    


    SLAM! Sports   Search   Help   CANOE