slam skiing speed figure hockey bobsled luge curling biathlon canoe SLAM!  NAGANO


SLAM! Nagano SLAM! Nagano Events SLAM! Nagano Schedules SLAM! Nagano Columnists SLAM! Nagano Photo Gallery SLAM! Nagano Team Canada SLAM! Nagano History SLAM! Nagano Medals SLAM! Nagano Results SLAM! Nagano News  LINEUP
biathlon bobsled curling figskating hockey_women hockey_men luge nordiccombined skialpine skifree skijump skixcountry speedskate shorttrack snowboard SLAM!  NAGANO


ALSO ON SLAM!
  • Hockey
  • Baseball
  • Basketball
  • Football
  • Other sports
  • FAN 590


    CANOE SLAM! Sports Jam! Showbiz CNEWS Money ALSO ON CANOE
  • HELP
  • SEARCH

  • CANOE NAGANO '98 ISP DIRECTORY

  • OLYMPIC SKI JUMP MEDAL WINNERS
    (Individual Combined)


    Sunday, January 25, 11:49 AM
    LILLEHAMMER 1994:
    
    Gold   - Fred Borre Lundberg, Norway
    Silver - Takanort Kono, Japan
    Bronze - Bjarte Engen Vik, Norway
    
    ALBERTVILLE 1992:
    
    Gold   - Fabrice Guy, France
    Silver - Sylvain Guillaume, France
    Bronze - Klaus Sulzenbacher, Austria
    
    CALGARY 1988:
    
    Gold   - Hippolyt Kempf, Switzerland
    Silver - Klaus Sulzenbacher, Austria
    Bronze - Allar Levandi, Soviet Union
    
    SARAJEVO 1984:
    
    Gold   - Tom Sandberg, Norway
    Silver - Jouko Karjalainen, Finland
    Bronze - Jukka Ylipulli, Finland
    
    LAKE PLACID 1980:
    
    Gold   - Ulrich Wehling, East Germany
    Silver - Jouko Karjalainen, Finland
    Bronze - Konrad Winkler, East Germany
    
    INNSBRUCK 1976:
    
    Gold   - Ulrich Wehling, East Germany
    Silver - Urban Hettich, West Germany
    Bronze - Konrad Winkler, East Germany
    
    SAPPORO 1972:
    
    Gold   - Ulrich Wehling, East Germany
    Silver - Rauno Miettinen, Finland
    Bronze - Karl-Heinz Luck, East Germany
    
    GRENOBLE 1968:
    
    Gold   - Franz Keller, West Germany
    Silver - Alois Kalin, Switzerland
    Bronze - Andreas Kunz, East Germany
    
    INNSBRUCK 1964:
    
    Gold   - Tormod Knutsen, Norway
    Silver - Nikolai Kiselev, Soviet Union
    Bronze - Georg Thoma, West Germany
    
    SQUAW VALLEY 1960:
    
    Gold   - Georg Thoma, West Germany
    Silver - Tormod Knutsen, Norway
    Bronze - Nikolai Gusakov, Soviet Union
    
    CORTINA 1956:
    
    Gold   - Sverre Stenersen, Norway
    Silver - Bengt Eriksson, Sweden
    Bronze - Franciszek Gasienica-Gron, Poland
    
    ST. MORITZ 1948:
    
    Gold   - Heikki Hasu, Finland
    Silver - Martti Huhtala, Finland
    Bronze - Sven Israelsson, Sweden
    
    GARMISCH 1936:
    
    Gold   - Oddbjorn Hagen, Norway
    Silver - Olaf Hoffsbakken, Norway
    Bronze - Sverre Brodahl, Norway
    
    LAKE PLACID 1932:
    
    Gold   - Johan Grottumsbraten, Norway
    Silver - Ole Stenen, Norway
    Bronze - Hans Vinjarengen, Norway
    
    ST. MORITZ 1928:
    
    Gold   - Johan Grottumsbraten, Norway
    Silver - Hans Vinjarengen, Norway
    Bronze - John Snersrud, Norway
    
    CHAMONIX 1924:
    
    Gold   - Thorleif Haug, Norway
    Silver - Thoralf Stromstad, Norway
    Bronze - Johan Grottumsbraten, Norway
    
    
    


    SLAM! Sports   Search   Help   CANOE