slam skiing speed figure hockey bobsled luge curling biathlon canoe SLAM!  NAGANO


SLAM! Nagano SLAM! Nagano Events SLAM! Nagano Schedules SLAM! Nagano Columnists SLAM! Nagano Photo Gallery SLAM! Nagano Team Canada SLAM! Nagano History SLAM! Nagano Medals SLAM! Nagano Results SLAM! Nagano News  LINEUP
biathlon bobsled curling figskating hockey_women hockey_men luge nordiccombined skialpine skifree skijump skixcountry speedskate shorttrack snowboard SLAM!  NAGANO


ALSO ON SLAM!
  • Hockey
  • Baseball
  • Basketball
  • Football
  • Other sports
  • FAN 590


    CANOE SLAM! Sports Jam! Showbiz CNEWS Money ALSO ON CANOE
  • HELP
  • SEARCH

  • CANOE NAGANO '98 ISP DIRECTORY

  • OLYMPIC LUGE MEDAL WINNERS
    (Men's Doubles)


    Sunday, January 25, 11:43 AM
    LILLEHAMMER 1994:
    
    Gold   - Italy (Kurt Brugger, Wilfried Huber)
    Silver - Italy (Hansjoerg Raffl, Norbert Huber)
    Bronze - West Germany (Stefan Krausse, Jan Behrendt)
    
    ALBERTVILLE 1992:
    
    Gold   - West Germany (Stefan Krausse, Jan Behrendt)
    Silver - West Germany (Yves Mankel, Thomas Rudolph)
    Bronze - Italy (Hansjorg Raffl, Norbert Huber)
    
    CALGARY 1988:
    
    Gold   - East Germany (Jorg Hoffmann, Jochen Pietzsch)
    Silver - East Germany (Stefan Krausse, Jan Behrendt)
    Bronze - West Germany (Thomas Schwab, Wolfgang Staudinger)
    
    SARAJEVO 1984:
    
    Gold   - West Germany (Hans Stanggassinger, Franz Wembacher)
    Silver - Soviet Union (Yevgeny Belousov, Aleksandr Belyakov)
    Bronze - East Germany (Jorg Hoffmann, Jochen Pietzsch)
    
    LAKE PLACID 1980:
    
    Gold   - East Germany (Hans Rinn, Norbert Hahn)
    Silver - Italy (Peter Gschnitzer, Karl Schrott)
    Bronze - Austria (Georg Fluckinger, Karl Brunner) 
    
    INNSBRUCK 1976:
    
    Gold   - East Germany (Hans Rinn, Norbert Hahn)
    Silver - West Germany (Hans Brander, Balthasar Schwarm)
    Bronze - Austria (Rudolf Schmid, Franz Schachner)
    
    SAPPORO 1972:
    
    Gold   - East Germany (Horst Hornlein, Reinhard Bredow)
    Gold   - Italy (Paul Hildgartner, Walter Plaikner)
    Bronze - East Germany (Klaus Bonsack, Wolfram Fiedler)
    
    GRENOBLE 1968:
    
    Gold   - East Germany (Klaus Bonsack, Thomas Kohler)
    Silver - Austria (Manfred Schmid, Ewald Walch)
    Bronze - West Germany (Wolfgang Winkler, Fritz Nachmann)
    
    INNSBRUCK 1964:
    
    Gold   - Austria (Josef Feistmantl, Manfred Stengl)
    Silver - Austria (Reinhold Senn, Helmut Thaler)
    Bronze - Italy (Walter Aussendorfer, Sigisfredo Mair)
    
    1924-1960: Not Held
    
    
    


    SLAM! Sports   Search   Help   CANOE