slam skiing speed figure hockey bobsled luge curling biathlon canoe SLAM!  NAGANO


SLAM! Nagano SLAM! Nagano Events SLAM! Nagano Schedules SLAM! Nagano Columnists SLAM! Nagano Photo Gallery SLAM! Nagano Team Canada SLAM! Nagano History SLAM! Nagano Medals SLAM! Nagano Results SLAM! Nagano News  LINEUP
biathlon bobsled curling figskating hockey_women hockey_men luge nordiccombined skialpine skifree skijump skixcountry speedskate shorttrack snowboard SLAM!  NAGANO


ALSO ON SLAM!
  • Hockey
  • Baseball
  • Basketball
  • Football
  • Other sports
  • FAN 590


    CANOE SLAM! Sports Jam! Showbiz CNEWS Money ALSO ON CANOE
  • HELP
  • SEARCH

  • CANOE NAGANO '98 ISP DIRECTORY

  • OLYMPIC SKATING MEDAL WINNERS
    (Men's Figure Skating)


    Sunday, January 25, 11:36 AM
    LILLEHAMMER 1994:
    
    Gold   - Alexei Urmanov, Russia
    Silver - Elvis Stojko, Canada
    Bronze - Phillippe Candeloro, France
    
    ALBERTVILLE 1992:
    
    Gold   - Viktor Petrenko, Unified Team
    Silver - Paul Wylie, United States
    Bronze - Petr Barna, Czechoslovakia
    
    CALGARY 1988:
    
    Gold   - Brian Boitano, United States
    Silver - Brian Orser, Canada
    Bronze - Viktor Petrenko, Soviet Union
    
    SARAJEVO 1984:
    
    Gold   - Scott Hamilton, United States
    Silver - Brian Orser, Canada
    Bronze - Josef Sabovcik, Czechoslovakia
    
    LAKE PLACID 1980:
    
    Gold   - Robin Cousins, Great Britain
    Silver - Jan Hoffman, East Germany
    Bronze - Charles Tickner, United States
    
    INNSBRUCK 1976:
    
    Gold   - John Curry, Great Britain
    Silver - Vladimir Kovalev, Soviet Union
    Bronze - Toller Cranston, Canada
    
    SAPPORO 1972:
    
    Gold   - Ondrej Nepela, Czechoslovakia
    Silver - Sergei Chetveroukhin, Soviet Union
    Bronze - Patrick Pera, France
    
    GRENOBLE 1968:
    
    Gold   - Wolfgang Schwarz, Austria
    Silver - Timothy Wood, United States
    Bronze - Patrick Pera, France
    
    INNSBRUCK 1964:
    
    Gold   - Manfred Schnelldorfer, Germany
    Silver - Alain Calmat, France
    Bronze - Scott Allen, United States
    
    SQUAW VALLEY 1960:
    
    Gold   - David Jenkins, United States
    Silver - Karol Divin, Czechoslovakia
    Bronze - Donald Jackson, Canada
    
    CORTINA 1956:
    
    Gold   - Hayes Alan Jenkins, United States
    Silver - Ronald Robertson, United States
    Bronze - David Jenkins, United States
    
    OSLO 1952:
    
    Gold   - Richard Button, United States
    Silver - Helmut Seibt, Austria
    Bronze - James Grogan, United States
    
    ST. MORITZ 1948:
    
    Gold   - Richard Button, United States
    Silver - Hans Gerschwiler, Switzerland
    Bronze - Edi Rada, Austria
    
    GARMISCH 1936:
    
    Gold   - Karl Schafer, Austria
    Silver - Ernst Baier, Germany
    Bronze - Felix Kaspar, Austria
    
    LAKE PLACID 1932:
    
    Gold   - Karl Schafer, Austria
    Silver - Gillis Grafstrom, Sweden
    Bronze - Montgomery Wilson, Canada
    
    ST. MORITZ 1928:
    
    Gold   - Gillis Grafstrom, Sweden
    Silver - Willy Bockl, Austria
    Bronze - Robert von Zeebroeck, Belgium
    
    CHAMONIX 1924:
    
    Gold   - Gillis Grafstrom, Sweden
    Silver - Willy Bockl, Austria
    Bronze - Georges Gautschi, Switzerland
    
    ANTWERP 1920:
    
    Gold   - Gillis Grafstrom, Sweden
    Silver - Andreas Krogh, Norway
    Bronze - Martin Stixrud, Norway
    
    LONDON 1908:
    
    Gold   - Ulrich Salchow, Sweden
    Silver - Richard Johansson, Sweden
    Bronze - Per Thoren, Sweden
    
    
    


    SLAM! Sports   Search   Help   CANOE