slam skiing speed figure hockey bobsled luge curling biathlon canoe SLAM!  NAGANO


SLAM! Nagano SLAM! Nagano Events SLAM! Nagano Schedules SLAM! Nagano Columnists SLAM! Nagano Photo Gallery SLAM! Nagano Team Canada SLAM! Nagano History SLAM! Nagano Medals SLAM! Nagano Results SLAM! Nagano News  LINEUP
biathlon bobsled curling figskating hockey_women hockey_men luge nordiccombined skialpine skifree skijump skixcountry speedskate shorttrack snowboard SLAM!  NAGANO


ALSO ON SLAM!
  • Hockey
  • Baseball
  • Basketball
  • Football
  • Other sports
  • FAN 590


    CANOE SLAM! Sports Jam! Showbiz CNEWS Money ALSO ON CANOE
  • HELP
  • SEARCH

  • CANOE NAGANO '98 ISP DIRECTORY

  • OLYMPIC SKATING MEDAL WINNERS
    (Women's 1,000M Speed Skating)


    Sunday, January 25, 11:47 AM
    LILLEHAMMER 1994:
    
    Gold   - Bonnie Blair, United States
    Silver - Anke Baler, Germany
    Bronze - Ye Qiaobo, China
    
    ALBERTVILLE 1992:
    
    Gold   - Bonnie Blair, United States
    Silver - Ye Qiaobo, China
    Bronze - Monique Garbrecht, Germany
    
    CALGARY 1988:
    
    Gold   - Christa Rothenburger, East Germany
    Silver - Karin Kania (Enke), East Germany
    Bronze - Bonnie Blair, United States
    
    SARAJEVO 1984:
    
    Gold   - Karin Enke, East Germany
    Silver - Andrea Schone (Mitscherlich), East Germany
    Bronze - Natalya Petruseva, Soviet Union
    
    LAKE PALCID 1980:
    
    Gold   - Natalya Petruseva, Soviet Union
    Silver - Leah Mueller (Poulos), United States
    Bronze - Silvia Albrecht, East Germany
    
    INNSBRUCK 1976:
    
    Gold   - Tatyana Averina, Soviet Union
    Silver - Leah Mueller (Poulos), United States
    Bronze - Sheila Young, United States
    
    SAPPORO 1972:
    
    Gold   - Monika Pflug, West Germany
    Silver - Atje Keulen-Deelstra, Holland
    Bronze - Anne Henning, United States
    
    GRENOBLE 1968:
    
    Gold   - Carolina Geijssen, Holland
    Silver - Lyudmila Titova, Soviet Union
    Bronze - Dianne Holum, United States
    
    INNSBRUCK 1964:
    
    Gold   - Lydia Skoblikova, Soviet Union
    Silver - Irina Yegorova, Soviet Union
    Bronze - Kaija Mustonen, Finland
    
    SQUAW VALLEY 1960:
    
    Gold   - Klara Guseva, Soviet Union
    Silver - Helga Haase, East Germany
    Bronze - Rylova, Soviet Union
    
    1924-1956: Not Held
    
    
    


    SLAM! Sports   Search   Help   CANOE