slam skiing speed figure hockey bobsled luge curling biathlon canoe SLAM!  NAGANO


SLAM! Nagano SLAM! Nagano Events SLAM! Nagano Schedules SLAM! Nagano Columnists SLAM! Nagano Photo Gallery SLAM! Nagano Team Canada SLAM! Nagano History SLAM! Nagano Medals SLAM! Nagano Results SLAM! Nagano News  LINEUP
biathlon bobsled curling figskating hockey_women hockey_men luge nordiccombined skialpine skifree skijump skixcountry speedskate shorttrack snowboard SLAM!  NAGANO


ALSO ON SLAM!
  • Hockey
  • Baseball
  • Basketball
  • Football
  • Other sports
  • FAN 590


    CANOE SLAM! Sports Jam! Showbiz CNEWS Money ALSO ON CANOE
  • HELP
  • SEARCH

  • CANOE NAGANO '98 ISP DIRECTORY

  • OLYMPIC SKATING MEDAL WINNERS
    (Women's 500M Speed Skating)


    Sunday, January 25, 11:46 AM
    LILLEHAMMER 1994:
    
    Gold   - Bonnie Blair, United States
    Silver - Susan Auch, Canada
    Bronze - Franziska Schenk, Germany
    
    ALBERTVILLE 1992:
    
    Gold   - Bonnie Blair, United States
    Silver - Ye Qiaobo, China
    Bronze - Christa Luding (Rothenburger), Germany
    
    CALGARY 1988:
    
    Gold   - Bonnie Blair, United States
    Silver - Christa Rothenburger, East Germany
    Bronze - Karin Kania (Enke), East Germany
    
    SARAJEVO 1984:
    
    Gold   - Christa Rothenburger, East Germany
    Silver - Karin Enke, East Germany
    Bronze - Natalya Chive, Soviet Union
    
    LAKE PLACID 1980:
    
    Gold   - Karin Enke, East Germany
    Silver - Leah Mueller (Poulos), United States
    Bronze - Natalya Petruseva, Soviet Union
    
    INNSBRUCK 1976:
    
    Gold   - Sheila Young, United States
    Silver - Cathy Priestner, Canada
    Bronze - Tatyana Averina, Soviet Union
    
    SAPPORO 1972:
    
    Gold   - Anne Henning, United States
    Silver - Vera Krasnova, Soviet Union 
    Bronze - Lyudmila Titova, Soviet Union
    
    GRENOBLE 1968:
    
    Gold   - Lyudmila Titova, Soviet Union
    Silver - Jennifer Fish, United States
    Silver - Dianne Holum, United States
    Silver - Mary Meyers, United States
    
    INNSBRUCK 1964:
    
    Gold   - Lydia Skoblikova, Soviet Union
    Silver - Irina Yegorova, Soviet Union
    Bronze - Tatyana Sidorova, Soviet Union
    
    SQUAW VALLEY 1960:
    
    Gold   - Helga Haase, East Germany
    Silver - Natalya Donchenko, Soviet Union
    Bronze - Jeanne Ashworth, United States
    
    1924-1956: Not Held
    
    
    


    SLAM! Sports   Search   Help   CANOE