slam skiing speed figure hockey bobsled luge curling biathlon canoe SLAM!  NAGANO


SLAM! Nagano SLAM! Nagano Events SLAM! Nagano Schedules SLAM! Nagano Columnists SLAM! Nagano Photo Gallery SLAM! Nagano Team Canada SLAM! Nagano History SLAM! Nagano Medals SLAM! Nagano Results SLAM! Nagano News  LINEUP
biathlon bobsled curling figskating hockey_women hockey_men luge nordiccombined skialpine skifree skijump skixcountry speedskate shorttrack snowboard SLAM!  NAGANO


ALSO ON SLAM!
  • Hockey
  • Baseball
  • Basketball
  • Football
  • Other sports
  • FAN 590


    CANOE SLAM! Sports Jam! Showbiz CNEWS Money ALSO ON CANOE
  • HELP
  • SEARCH

  • CANOE NAGANO '98 ISP DIRECTORY

  • OLYMPIC SKATING MEDAL WINNERS
    (Women's Figure Skating)


    Sunday, January 25, 11:37 AM
    LILLEHAMMER 1994:
    
    Gold - Oksana Baiul, Ukraine
    Silver - Nancy Kerrigan, United States
    Bronze - Lu Chen, China
    
    ALBERTVILLE 1992:
    
    Gold - Kristi Yamaguchi, United States
    Silver - Midori Ito, Japan
    Bronze - Nancy Kerrigan, United States
    
    CALGARY 1988:
    
    Gold - Katarina Witt, East Germany 
    Silver - Elizabeth Manley, Canada
    Bronze - Debra Thomas, United States
    
    SARAJEVO 1984:
    
    Gold - Katarina Witt, East Germany
    Silver - Rosalyn Sumners, United States
    Bronze - Kira Ivanova, Soviet Union
    
    LAKE PLACID 1980:
    
    Gold - Anett Potzsch, East Germany
    Silver - Linda Fratianne, United States
    Bronze - Dagmar Lurz, West Germany
    
    INNSBRUCK 1976:
    
    Gold - Dorothy Hamill, United States
    Silver - Dianne de Leeuw, Holland
    Bronze - Christine Errath, East Germany
    
    SAPPORO 1972:
    
    Gold - Beatrix Schuba, Austria
    Silver - Karen Magnussen, Canada
    Bronze - Janet Lynn, United States
    
    GRENOBLE 1968:
    
    Gold - Peggy Fleming, United States
    Silver - Gabriele Seyfert, East Germany
    Bronze - Hana Maskova, Czechoslovakia
    
    INNSBRUCK 1964:
    
    Gold - Sjoukje Dijkstra, Holland
    Silver - Regine Heitzer, Austria
    Bronze - Petra Burka, Canada
    
    SQUAW VALLEY 1960:
    
    Gold - Carol Heiss, United States
    Silver - Sjoukje Dijkstra, Holland
    Bronze - Barbara Roles, United States
    
    CORTINA 1956:
    
    Gold - Tenley Albright, United States
    Silver - Carol Heiss, United States
    Bronze - Ingrid Wendl, Austria
    
    OSLO 1952:
    
    Gold - Jeanette Altwegg, Great Britain
    Silver - Tenley Albright, United States
    Bronze - Jacqueline du Bief, France
    
    ST. MORITZ 1948:
    
    Gold - Barbara Ann Scott, Canada
    Silver - Eva Pawlik, Austria
    Bronze - Jeanette Altwegg, Great Britain
    
    GARMISCH 1936:
    
    Gold - Sonja Henie, Norway
    Silver - Cecilia Colledge, Great Britain
    Bronze - Vivi-Anne Hulten, Sweden
    
    LAKE PLACID 1932:
    
    Gold - Sonja Henie, Norway
    Silver - Fritzi Burger, Austria
    Bronze - Maribel Vinson, United States
    
    ST. MORITZ 1928:
    
    Gold - Sonja Henie, Norway
    Silver - Fritzi Burger, Austria
    Bronze - Beatrix Loughran, United States
    
    CHAMONIX 1924:
    
    Gold - Herma Planck-Szabo, Austria
    Silver - Beatrix Loughran, United States
    Bronze - Ethel Muckelt, Great Britain
    
    ANTWERP 1920:
    
    Gold - Magda Julin, Sweden
    Silver - Svea Noren, Sweden
    Bronze - Theresa Weld, United States
    
    LONDON 1908
    
    Gold - Madge Syers, Great Britain
    Silver - Elsa Rendschmidt, Germany
    Bronze - Dorothy Greenhough-Smith, Great Britain
    
    
    


    SLAM! Sports   Search   Help   CANOE