CANOE SLAM! HOCKEY SLAM! FOOTBALL SLAM! BASEBALL SLAM! BASKETBALL SLAM! SKATING SLAM! SKIING SLAM! SPORT-BY-SPORT SLAM! SPORTS SLAM! GLOBAL NAVIGATION
SLAM! SOCCER

SLAM! Sports
SLAM! Soccer
World Cup


COLUMNS
  • Homepage

    THE WORLD
  • 2000 Games
  • Canada
  • MLS
  • NPSL
  • Euro 2000
  • Euro 96
  • World Cup
  • Confed. Cup
  • A-League Standings
  • A-League Playoffs
  • FIFA Rankings
    Canada:
    News
    England:
    Standings
    Schedule
    Top Scorers
    Report
    FA Cup Res.
    Teams
    Germany:
    Standings
    Schedule
    Top Scorers
    Report
    German Cup
    League Champs
    Teams
    Italy:
    Standings
    Schedule
    Report
    Top Scorers
    Cup Results
    Cup History
    League Champs
    Teams
    Spain:
    Standings
    Schedule
    Report
    Top Scorers
    Holland:
    Standings
    Schedule
    Report
    Champions
    Teams
    France:
    Standings
    Scotland:
    Standings
    Portugal:
    Standings
    Greece:
    Standings


    INTERACTIVE
  • LIVE! Scoreboard
  • Photo Gallery
  • Soccer Talk

    ALSO ON SLAM!

    CHRONO SPORTS

  • DALLAS BURN 2001 ROSTER


    Wednesday, September 26, 1:14 PM
    NO.   NAME                   POS     HT     WT    HOMETOWN
    ===   ====                   ===     ==     ==    ========
     1    Matt Jordan             GK     6-2    185   Aurora, CO
     2    Eric Dade               D      6-1    190   Buffalo, NY
     3    Ryan Suarez             D      6-2    185   Roseville, CA
     4    Paul Broome             M      5-9    150   Dallas, TX
     5    Lubos Kubik             D      6-3    195   Prague, Czech Republic
     7    Edward Johnson          F      6-2    170   Palm Coast, FL
     8    Oscar Pareja            M      5-8    150   Medellin, Colombia
     9    Jason Kreis             F      5-10   155   Omaha, NE
    10    Joselito Vaca           M      5-6    125   Santa Cruz, Bolivia
    11    Antonio Martinez        M      5-7    140   Carson, CA
    12    Miles Joseph            M      5-9    165   Clifton Park, NY
    13    Miguel Saavedra         M      5-11   155   Milwaukee, WI
    15    Chad Deering            M      6-2    175   Plano, TX
    16    Aleksey Korol           F      5-10   160   Rochester, NY
    17    Jorge Rodriguez         D      5-9    155   La Union, El Salvador
    18    Richard Farrer          D      6-0    175   Albuquerque, NM
    19    Bobby Rhine             F      5-10   171   Fenton, MO
    20    Ariel Graziani          F      6-0    165   Rosario, Argentina
    21    Hamisi Amani-Dove	      F	     5-11   170	  Columbia, MD
    22    Chris Snitko            GK     6-3    195   Anaheim, CA
    24    Justin Evans            M      6-1    170   Venetia, PA
    25    Josue Mayard            D      5-10   170   Montreal, Canada
    
    Head Coach: Mike Jeffries
    
    st 09-26-01 13:02 et
    
    


    SLAM! Sports   Search   Help   CANOE