CANOE SLAM! HOCKEY SLAM! FOOTBALL SLAM! BASEBALL SLAM! BASKETBALL SLAM! SKATING SLAM! SKIING SLAM! SPORT-BY-SPORT SLAM! SPORTS SLAM! GLOBAL NAVIGATION
SLAM! WORLD JUNIOR HOCKEY CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 18, 2016

SLAM! Jr. Hockey
www.chl.ca
Jr. Hockey Radio
SLAM! Hockey
SLAM! Sports

2002 WJHC
  • Standings
  • Results/Schedule
  • Live Audio
  • Teams/Rosters
  • Canadian Roster
  • Photo Gallery

    HISTORY
  • Canada's Record
  • Medal History
  • Medal Totals
  • Records

    ALSO ON SLAM!
  • SLAM! Chats
  • SLAM! Polls
  • Baseball
  • Hockey
  • Basketball
  • Tennis
  • Football
  • Golf
  • Motorsports
  • Soccer
  • Other sports
  • FAN 590

    CHRONO SPORTS


  • 2002 WJHC SCHEDULE AND RESULTS


    PRELIMINARY ROUND

    Date # Visitor Home Score Location
    Dec. 25 1 United States Czech Rep. 3-1 Pardubice
      2 France Canada 0-15 H. Kralove
      3 Belarus Sweden 0-5 Pardubice
      4 Switzerland Finland 3-0 H. Kralove
    Dec. 26 5 Slovakia Belarus 7-1 Pardubice
      6 Russia France 5-1 H. Kralove
    Dec. 27 7 Canada Switzerland 6-1 H. Kralove
      8 Czech Rep. Slovakia 0-1 Pardubice
      9 Finland Russia 2-1 H. Kralove
      10 Sweden USA 2-2 Pardubice
    Dec. 28 11 Belarus Czech Rep. 1-9 Pardubice
      12 France Finland 0-8 H. Kralove
    Dec. 29 13 Sweden Slovakia 2-2 Pardubice
      14 Canada Russia 5-2 H. Kralove
      15 USA Belarus 5-2 Pardubice
      16 Switzerland France 8-0 H. Kralove
    Dec. 30 17 Czech Rep. Sweden 1-2 Pardubice
      18 Russia Switzerland 4-0 H. Kralove
      19 Slovakia USA 4-4 Pardubice
      20 Finland Canada 4-1 H. Kralove


    PLAYOFF ROUND

    Date # Visitor Home Score Location
    Jan. 1 21 Belarus France 2-3 H. Kralove
      22 U.S. Russia 1-6 Pardubice
      23 Canada Sweden 5-2 H. Kralove
      24 Slovakia Switzerland 2-3 (SO) Pardubice
      25 Finland Czech Rep. 3-1 H. Kralove
    Jan. 2 26 Slovakia Sweden 2-3 H. Kralove
      27 Switzerland Canada 0-4 Pardubice
      28 Czech Rep. U.S. 3-4 H. Kralove
      29 Finland Russia 1-2 (OT) Pardubice
    Jan 3. Rel. France Belarus 2-4 (SO) Pardubice
    Jan. 4 7th Pl. Slovakia Czech Rep. 2-6 H. Kralove
      5th Pl. Sweden U.S. 2-3 (OT) H. Kralove
      Bronze Switzerland Finland 1-5 Pardubice
      Gold Canada Russia 4-5 Pardubice